VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Hirofumi Murasaki
村崎 弘史 (むらさき ひろふみ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Dec 25, 2011 08:31 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Murasaki
Aliases
Shinnosuke Murasaki
Shinnosuke
Birthdate
Dec 11, 1962
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA
WAVE MASTER
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
65 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
22 albums in database
18 composer credits
5 arranger credits
2 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

01.10 Super Mega Drive Fan - Mega Drive Super Music Collection Vol.2 TIM-SMD02 Composer (as Shinnosuke Murasaki)

1995

07.26 Clockwork Knight ~Pepperouchau's Adventure~ Fantastic Soundtrack POCX-1004 Composer

1996

??.?? Club Saturn BDRCD17 Composer
03.25 Dragon Force Original Soundtrack POCX-1019 Performer

1997

03.07 Neon Genesis Evangelion: 2nd Impression Mini Audio CD GS-9129P-01362 Arranger

1999

05.19 Radio DC MJCA-00050 Composer, Arranger

2001

11.21 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.2 SVWC-7095~7 Composer

2004

01.21 Drama CD Ryoko-sensei no Shinryoushitsu ~ Mayoeru Kohitsuji niwa Ai no Muchi yo WWCE-31017 Composer, Lyricist
06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.02 WWCE-31035 Composer, Performer
06.09 Sega Rock, Vol.2 WWCE-31035 Composer
10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer
12.15 SEGAROCKS Live in Japan WWCE-31069/B Composer

2009

07.23 Legend of Joe Musashi: SHINOBI Music Collection WM-0626~9 Composer, Arranger (as Shinnosuke)

2013

03.27 Puyo Puyo Vocal Tracks WWCE-31289 Arranger
11.14 Puyo Puyo Vocal Tracks VOL.2 HSB-0244 Arranger

2014

07.02 MEGA DRIVE 25th Anniversary Album Vol.1 WM-0711~4 Composer

2015

10.02 SHINOBI III: RETURN OF THE NINJA MASTER DATA003 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 17, 2007 01:04 PM
Edited
Dec 25, 2011 08:31 PM
Page traffic
6240 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds