VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasumasa Kitagawa
北川 保昌 (きたがわ やすまさ)
Submitted by CHz on Jul 14, 2010 07:48 PM
Image provided by Sound Sphere: We are ROCK-MEN! introduction
Aliases
Myu
Yasuaki Kitagawa
Birthdate
Jan 26, 1976
Birthplace
Not available
Units
ROCK-MEN
Organizations
Capcom
Former Organizations
Konami
Konami Digital Entertainment
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
110 votes for 25 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
36 composer credits
20 arranger credits
2 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

10.?? Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 2 ALPHA ULPC-0001 Composer, Arranger

1997

10.03 GANBARE GOEMON~NEO MOMOYAMA-BAKUFU NO ODORI~ ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7800 Composer

1999

01.22 Ganbare Goemon ~Deroderodochu Obake Tenkomori~ Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7943 Composer
08.13 Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 3 Metamorphic ULPC-0002 Composer (as Myu)
08.13 Unison LABEL Limited Edition Respect ULPC-0003 Composer (as Myu), Arranger (as Myu)

2000

08.10 Dousei & MOON. Original Soundtracks EXRC-0004 Composer (as Myu)
08.12 Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 5 UniValence ULPC-0005 Composer (as Myu)

2004

01.07 Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Power Pro Ongakukan 2 KOLA-054~5 Composer

2005

02.02 beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED Original Soundtrack KOLA-092~3 Composer (as Yasuaki Kitagawa)
02.23 Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Power Pro Ongakukan 3 KOLA-097~8 Composer
12.15 Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu 12 Ketteiban Konami Style Original CD PAWAPRO-003 Composer, Arranger

2008

01.23 Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Power Pro Ongakukan 4 GFCA-87~9 Composer, Arranger

2010

01.28 TATSUNOKO VS.CAPCOM ULTIMATE ALL-STARS VOCAL TRACKS 406517 Arranger
01.28 Capcom Music Collection Vol.1 CPCA-10212 Arranger

2011

05.25 BIOHAZARD SOUND CHRONICLE II CPCA-10241~6 Composer
09.21 We are ROCK-MEN! CPCA-10248 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.11 Capcom Music Collection Vol. 1 SE-2093-2 Arranger

2012

02.22 Biohazard The Mercenaries 3D Original Soundtrack CPDA-10069 Composer
11.21 E.X.TROOPERS The Bounded Soundtrack CPCA-10280 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.19 We are ROCK-MEN!2 CPCA-10283 Composer, Arranger

2013

04.10 PROFESSOR LAYTON VS GYAKUTEN SAIBAN MAGICAL MYSTERY MUSIC CPCA-10293~5 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Game Music Prayer GMPCD-1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
06.04 THE LEGEND ARTISTS Otakara Hakken! DTSN-0011 Composer, Arranger
12.30 RESURRECTIO LKCD-0003 Composer (as Myu), Performer (as Myu)

2015

02.11 ROCKMAN DYSTOPIA CPCA-10377 Arranger
07.09 Daigyakuten Saiban -Naruhodou Ryuunosuke no Bouken- Gekichuu Gakkyokushuu CPDA-10095 Composer
07.15 Daigyakuten Saiban -Naruhodou Ryuunosuke no Bouken- Gekiban Ongaku Daizenshuu CPCA-10386~7 Composer
11.20 E.X.TROOPERS - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-10394 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.20 E.X.TROOPERS - END OF CONVERSATION CPCA-10395 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

06.15 ROCKMAN.EXE 15th ARRANGE BEST TRACK CPCA-10416 Arranger
06.23 BIOHAZARD Umbrella Corps Complete Soundtrack CPDA-10101 Composer
12.08 MEGAMI MEGURI Original Soundtrack CD CPDA-10105 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.21 Megami Meguri / Tsukumo (CV: Ayasa Ito) BRMM-10058 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2017

02.15 Toraware no Palm Original Soundtrack CPCA-10431 Composer
08.03 Daigyakuten Saiban 1 & 2 GEKITYUU GAKKYOKUSYUU CPDA-10113 Composer
08.16 Daigyakuten Saiban 2 -Naruhodou Ryuunosuke no Kakugo- Gekiban Ongaku Daizenshuu CPCA-10443~4 Composer
09.13 Gyakuten Saiban 15th Anniversary Orchestra Concert HIMJ-0010~1 Composer
09.28 Toraware no Palm ~ Piano Piece Collection CPDA-10115 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites

Personal
Facebook

Recent Works



Added
Nov 17, 2007 03:42 PM
Edited
Feb 5, 2015 03:17 AM
Page traffic
7945 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds