VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit | Feed Yuu Miyake
三宅 優 (みやけ ゆう)
Submitted by Carl on Sep 3, 2008 10:45 AM
Image provided by last.fm
Variations
Yu Miyake
Aliases
YOU
U
eutron
Yuusama
Acid Eutron
MIYAKEYUU STUDIO
Birthdate
Nov 19, 1973
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
nanosounds
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
340 votes for 44 albums
Credited works
62 albums in database
57 composer credits
14 arranger credits
5 performer credits
9 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

05.20 TEKKEN 3 PlayStation Soundtrack 002 WSCA-00016 Composer (as YOU)
08.19 Tekken 3 Seven Remixes PCCG-00455 Composer

1999

09.21 Tekken Tag Tournament Original Soundtrack APCG-4046 Composer

2000

01.12 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack EPC-500501-2 Composer (as U)
03.08 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack AICT-138 Composer (as U)
06.07 Tekken Tag Tournament Direct Audio ZMCX-1094 Composer
11.01 RIDGE RACER V Official Bootleg with DVD ZMCX-105 Composer (as U), Arranger (as U)

2001

08.10 Steal The Scene DMCD-0003 Composer (as eutron)

2002

05.04 Don't STEAL DMCD-0005 Composer (as eutron)
05.22 TEKKEN4 Original Sound Tracks SCDC-00181~2 Composer
08.11 Swinging Circuit DMCD-0006 Composer (as Eutron)

2004

05.19 Katamari Damacy Soundtrack "Katamari Fortissimo Damacy" COCX-32760 Composer, Performer (also as Yuusama), Lyricist
08.?? DELIGHT in DAYLIGHT DMCD-0009 Composer (as eutron)

2005

04.27 RIDGE RACERS direct audio KICA-1366~7 Composer
07.20 We Love Katamari Damacy Original Soundtrack COCX-33273 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Yuusama, YOU), Lyricist
12.21 Katamari Original Soundtrack Damacy COCX-33517~8 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Yuusama), Lyricist

2006

06.01 FM Sound Module Maniax FMCD-1006 Composer
07.26 "TEKKEN 5" "TEKKEN DARK RESURRECTION" Original Soundtrack VICL-62048~9 Composer

2007

04.25 RIDGE RACER 7 : direct audio KICA-1443~4 Composer (as U)
11.21 Beautiful Katamari Damacy Original Soundtrack "Katamari Suteki Damacy" COCX-34602 Composer (as U), Arranger (as U), Performer, Lyricist (as U)

2008

12.29 RIDGE RACER 6 direct audio ~extra disc~ SREX-0002 Composer (as Acid Eutron)

2009

01.14 RIDGE RACER 6 direct audio SRIN-1050~1 Composer (as Acid Eutron)
08.19 Katamari Damacy TRIBUTE Original Soundtrack: Katamari Takeshi COCX-35745~6 Composer, Arranger (also as U)

2010

04.28 Noby Noby Boy 0---0 Original Sound Track N/A Composer, Performer
06.30 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! SECOND TRAVEL ~Seaside Date~ COZX-443~4 Composer, Lyricist

2011

05.10 NobiTunes 0-----0 Noby Noby Boy Sound Track 2 N/A Composer
09.27 Tekken Tag Tournament Complete Sound Track N/A Composer
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
10.25 Tekken 3 Complete Sound Track N/A Composer
12.21 Katamari Damacy Novita Original Soundtrack: Katamori Damacy COCX-37131 Composer, Lyricist

2012

03.26 RIDGE RACER - PLANETARY SOUNDS egc DECI-MIX EXTRA DISC SREX-0014 Composer
03.26 RIDGE RACER - PLANETARY SOUNDS SRIN-1091 Composer
04.10 Kamatari Damacy - Touch My Katamari Original Sound Track 2 N/A Composer, Arranger (also as eutron)
07.24 Ridge Racer Nitrous Mix #1 N/A Composer
11.20 Katamari Aventur Damacy - Touch My Katamari Original Sound Track 3 N/A Composer

2013

01.29 Xevious 30th Anniversary Tribute N/A Arranger
06.28 TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PLUS SRIN-1109 Composer

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
05.23 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX SRNS-2001 Composer, Arranger
06.04 THE LEGEND ARTISTS Otakara Hakken! DTSN-0011 Composer (as MIYAKEYUU STUDIO), Arranger (as MIYAKEYUU STUDIO)
08.29 R:RACING EVOLUTION direct audio extra disc SREX-0019 Composer
09.19 R:RACING EVOLUTION direct audio SRIN-1120 Composer
10.01 Tekken 20th Anniversary Mix N/A Composer
12.25 IMPORTED GAMEMUSIC N/A Composer

2015

06.25 PERSONA4 DANCING ALL NIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ATS-01506 Arranger
07.22 Gunslinger Stratos 1&2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10502~3 Composer
07.29 Persona4 DANCING ALL NIGHT Original Soundtrack + ADVANCED CD COLLECTOR'S EDITION LNCM-1108~10 Arranger
07.29 Persona4 DANCING ALL NIGHT Soundtrack -ADVANCED CD- LNCM-1111 Arranger
09.23 Persona4 DANCING ALL NIGHT Original Soundtrack -REMIXES- LNJM-1120 Arranger

2016

03.30 Tekken Revolution Soundtrack SRIN-1135 Composer
04.30 Tekken 7 Extra Disc SREX-0023 Composer
09.30 Synchronica ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1144 Composer

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 17, 2007 04:53 PM
Edited
Jun 6, 2014 06:29 PM
Page traffic
10542 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds