VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kohta Takahashi
高橋 コウタ (たかはし こうた)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 10, 2010 02:00 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
高橋弘太
Kouta Takahashi
Kohta
Aliases
Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi
Birthdate
Oct 5, 1972
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
371 votes for 37 albums
Credited works
57 albums in database
45 composer credits
22 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name in Kanji: 高橋弘太

Filter

Discography

1991

??.?? Kohta Takahashi's Fuckin' Sounds N/A Composer, Arranger

1998

??.?? NAMCO QUARTETTE 1998 NAMCO-00765 Composer
02.25 Kaze no Klonoa: door to phantomile Original Soundtrack CRCP-15524~5 Composer

1999

01.27 R4 / RIDGE RACER TYPE 4 / DIRECT AUDIO ZMCX-103 Composer

2000

01.12 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack EPC-500501-2 Composer
03.08 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack AICT-138 Composer
11.01 RIDGE RACER V Official Bootleg with DVD ZMCX-105 Composer, Arranger

2002

08.21 KLONOA2 SOUND TRACK SCDC-00201~2 Composer (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi), Arranger (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)

2005

02.02 beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED Original Soundtrack KOLA-092~3 Composer
04.27 RIDGE RACERS direct audio KICA-1366~7 Composer (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)

2006

06.01 FM Sound Module Maniax FMCD-1006 Composer
07.26 "TEKKEN 5" "TEKKEN DARK RESURRECTION" Original Soundtrack VICL-62048~9 Composer
09.14 RIDGE RACERS 2 SPECIAL MEGAMIX BNG-P002 Composer
10.25 RIDGE RACERS 2 DIRECT AUDIO KICA-1417 Composer

2007

09.21 Konoaozora ni Yakusoku wo ~Youkoso Tsugumi-Ryo he~ Piano Stories ZMCZ-3539 Arranger

2008

12.29 RIDGE RACER 6 direct audio ~extra disc~ SREX-0002 Composer (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)

2009

01.14 RIDGE RACER 6 direct audio SRIN-1050~1 Arranger (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)
08.15 dodonpachi DAI-OU-JOU [arrange album] CVAS-002 Arranger

2010

05.15 DEATHSMILES ARRANGE ALBUM CVAS-005 Arranger
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer
08.26 ACE COMBAT 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AC2-001~2 Composer, Performer
11.25 DO-DON-PACHI DAI-FUKKATSU ARRANGE ALBUM CVAS-006 Arranger
12.31 GEONDAN Rare Tracks 2 GODCD2 Composer

2011

04.07 Bullet Soul Original Soundtrack FPBD-0177 Composer, Arranger, SFX Artist
04.20 Sourin no Pendulum / Akiko Hasegawa FVCG-1150 Composer, Arranger
08.12 Twinkle Link REMIXES GODCDX1 Arranger (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)
09.21 Simply Lovely / Akiko Hasegawa FVCG-1174 Composer, Arranger
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer
10.11 ACE COMBAT 2 music collection N/A Composer, Performer
12.21 BULLET SOUL COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK FVCG-1188 Composer, Arranger

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Composer
04.30 GeOnDan RareTrax the LAST GODCD3 Composer
09.27 KOKUGA Original Soundtrack GVSD-2001 Arranger

2013

04.29 PUZZLE & DRAGONS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -itoken limited- GECD-0002 Arranger
10.05 EVERYONE N/A Composer (as Kohta "solidstate" Takahashi), Arranger (as Kohta "solidstate" Takahashi)
10.13 CORE N/A Composer (as Kohta "solidstate" Takahashi), Arranger (as Kohta "solidstate" Takahashi)

2014

02.27 UP TO YOU / Anzu Mikumo (CV: Maaya Uchida) & ConoHa Mikumo (CV: Sumire Uesaka) N/A Arranger
04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
05.09 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX extra disc SREX-0018 Composer (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)
05.23 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX SRNS-2001 Composer (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi), Arranger (as Kohta "SOLIDSTATE" Takahashi)
05.29 Bullet Soul Infinite Burst Arrange Sound Track X19-39657-02 Composer
08.17 SATURDAYS DARC-003 Composer
09.30 ACE COMBAT INFINITY & SERIES MUSIC BEST EBCD-0042~3 Composer, Performer

2015

01.?? Dairantou Smash Brothers for Nintendo 3DS / for Wii U Special Sound Test NTDT-17294~5 Arranger

2016

11.25 TRIBUTE TO RYU UMEMOTO ~ Music From YU-NO CZCMT-004 Arranger

2017

03.30 DARIUSBURST CHRONICLE SAVIOURS ORIGINAL ARRANGE ALBUM 2 CAMC-0021 Arranger
06.30 Genpei Toumaden SOUND CHRONICLE SRIN-1148 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 17, 2007 04:53 PM
Edited
Dec 9, 2009 10:10 AM
Page traffic
13745 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds