VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed Shuichiro Nakazawa
中澤 秀一郎 (なかざわ しゅういちろう)
Submitted by CHz on Jun 9, 2011 03:15 PM
Image provided by Zuntata Homepage (1997)
Variations
Shuichirou Nakazawa
s.nakazawa
S. Nakazawa
Aliases
SYU
Shu
Shu.
Shu-Nakazawa
Shu Nakazawa
Birthdate
May 10, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Meguro, Tokyo, Japan
Units
ZUNTATA
Former Organizations
ZUNTATA RECORDS
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
115 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
16 composer credits
16 arranger credits
9 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1992

10.21 Game Music Festival ~Super Live '92~ PCCB-00099 Performer

1993

05.21 Night Striker Complete Album PCCB-00119 Arranger

1994

??.?? ZUNTATA RARE SELECTION N/A Composer (as SYU)

1995

07.21 ELEVATOR ACTION -RETURNS- <V.C.O. "CINEMA" MIX> PCCB-00186 Arranger

1996

10.11 PSYCHIC FORCE -ARCADE SOUND TRACKS- ZTTL-0001 Arranger (as Shu)

1997

??.?? ZUNTATA SECRET FILES N/A Composer (as SHU)
02.28 Landing Gear / Side by Side ZTTL-0006 Composer (as Shu.), Arranger (as Shu.)
03.28 DARIUS THE OMNIBUS -Sedai- ZTTL-0008 Arranger
04.25 Gamera 2000 Original Sound Tracks ZTTL-0010 Composer
09.25 Psychic Force Puzzle Taisen -ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK- ZTTL-0015 Arranger (as Shu.)
10.22 ZUNTATA LIVE 1997 ~CINETEQUE RAVE~ (AUDIO FILE) ZTTL-0016 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.21 Zuntata Live 1997 -Cineteque Rave- (Visual File) ZTTV-0001 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.21 Magical Date ZTTL-0017 Arranger

1998

03.21 ZUNTATA RARE SELECTION Vol.1 Stoic Romance ZTTL-0020 Arranger, Performer
05.21 ZUNTATA RARE SELECTION Vol.3 S'WORK'S / SHU ZTTL-0022 Composer, Arranger, Recording Engineer
10.21 ZUNTATA LIVE 1998 "güten Talk" from the earth ~AUDIO FILE~ ZTTL-0031 Composer, Performer
11.10 ZUNTATA LIVE 1998 "güten Talk" from the earth ~VISUAL FILE~ N/A Composer, Performer

1999

03.10 Psychic Force 2012 Arrange sound tracks ZTTL-0037 Arranger (as SHU)
04.01 ZUNTATA HISTORY L'ab-normal 2nd ZTTL-0039 Composer
07.01 ZUNTATA HISTORY L'ab-normal 3rd ZTTL-0043 Composer
08.21 Space Envoys / ZUNTATA - J.A.M. ZTTL-0046 Arranger (as SHU)
09.22 Psychic Force 2 Extra Song Tracks+ ZTTL-0045 Performer

2002

04.10 JET de GO!2 ZTTL-0056 Composer (as Shu-Nakazawa), Arranger (as Shu-Nakazawa)

2007

12.05 ZUNTATA 1993 LIVE ZTTL-9007 Performer

2009

04.23 Manabu Namiki Selection Deathsmiles Premium Arrange Album CVST-0009 Arranger

2010

09.05 ZUNTATA HISTORY L'ab-normal Limited N/A Composer (as SHU)

2012

10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0068~71 Composer (as SHU), Performer (as SHU)
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ ZTTL-0072~3 Composer (as SHU)

2014

09.24 Groove Coaster Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0074~5 Arranger (as Shu Nakazawa)

Featured On

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 17, 2007 05:54 PM
Edited
Dec 18, 2016 05:25 PM
Page traffic
6517 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds