VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yutaka Yamamoto
山本 寛 (やまもと ゆたか)
Submitted by nextday on Mar 11, 2015 05:43 PM
Image provided by Ordet
Aliases
Bon Karaya
Birthdate
Sep 1, 1974
Birthplace
Minoh, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
22 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
1 performer credits
35 lyricist credits

Notes

Anime director known for directing series such as Kannagi, Fractale and Wake Up, Girls!.

Filter

Discography

2006

06.21 Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsumeawase ~TV Anime "The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya" Insert Songs Collection Single~ LACM-4268 Lyricist
06.23 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Soundtrack & Radio Bangumi "Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu SOS Dan Radio Shibu Digest 01" CD KABA-1501-CD Lyricist

2008

10.29 motto☆hade ni ne! / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-155~6 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
10.29 motto☆hade ni ne! / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-157 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
10.29 motto☆hade ni ne! / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition/Kannagi-ban] SMCL-158 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
11.26 Musuhi no Toki / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition] SMCL-159~60 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
11.26 Musuhi no Toki / Haruka Tomatsu SMCL-161 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
11.26 Musuhi no Toki / Haruka Tomatsu [Limited Edition/Kannagi-ban] SMCL-162 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)

2009

05.27 "Kannagi" 7 Soundtrack & Talk Bonus CD "Nagioto 2" ANZB-3634 Performer

2012

05.02 Kannagi Nagioto + Nagiuta Complete Disc SVWC-7844~5 Lyricist (also as Bon Karaya)

2014

02.26 7 Girls War / Wake Up, Girls! AVCA-74092/B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
02.26 7 Girls War / Wake Up, Girls! AVCA-74093 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
02.28 Tachiagare! / Wake Up, Girls! AVX1-74097B~C Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
02.28 Tachiagare! / Wake Up, Girls! AVXA-74098B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
03.26 Little Challenger / I-1 Club AVCA-74099/B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
03.26 Little Challenger / I-1 Club AVCA-74100 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
08.29 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya First Series Blu-ray Disc BOX SOUNDTRACK KAXA-9805 Lyricist

2015

03.18 Wake Up, Best! [Limited Edition] EYCA-10286~7/B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
03.18 Wake Up, Best! EYCA-10288~9 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
08.26 Shoujo Koukyoukyoku / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-10554/B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
08.26 Shoujo Koukyoukyoku / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-10555 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
09.25 Wake Up, Girls! Seishun no Kage Bonus CD & Drama CD EYX1-10558B~C Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
10.30 Wake Up, Girls! Seishun no Kage Bonus CD EYXA-10556B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
11.11 Goddess of Fate / I-1 club Team S EYCA-10568 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
11.11 Goddess of Fate / I-1 club Team M EYCA-10569 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
12.09 Beyond the Bottom / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-10571/B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
12.09 Beyond the Bottom / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-10572 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)

2016

01.13 Resurrection / NEXT STORM EYCA-10570 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
03.25 Wake Up, Best! 2 [Limited Edition] EYCA-10770~1/B Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
03.25 Wake Up, Best! 2 EYCA-10772~3 Lyricist (as Bon Karaya)
07.07 The Complete Soundtrack of Haruhi Suzumiya LACA-9460~4 Lyricist

Featured On

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 11, 2015 05:38 PM
Edited
Mar 11, 2015 05:42 PM
Page traffic
845 visitors
Page built in
0.46 seconds