VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Miina Tominaga
冨永 みーな (とみなが みーな)
Submitted by Nisto on Nov 12, 2011 06:48 PM
Image provided by mint Avenue
Variations
Mina Tominaga
Aliases
MIINA & OMI
Birthdate
Apr 3, 1966
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
44 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
55 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
53 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1984

04.10 Round-Vernian VIFAM Drama Collection K-10027 Performer
10.05 Mahou no Yousei Pelsia Ongaku-hen JBX-25053 Performer
10.10 ROUND-VERNIAN VIFAM MUSIC & DRAMA K-5505~6 Performer

1985

08.21 Animation Cosmo Police Justy Drama Hen K25G-7269 Performer

1986

08.25 Mahou no Idol Pastel Yumi Ongakushuu Soushuuhen 30XL-164 Performer
09.05 Original Video Animation "MEGAZONE 23" Image Drama - Ushinawareta Season JBX-25096 Performer
09.21 MEGAZONE 23 Song Collection VDR-1263 Performer
09.21 MEMORIES OF JOSEPH VDR-1264 Performer

1988

03.25 Mobile Police Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.1 'INTERFACE' 32XL-272 Performer

1989

02.25 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä Drama Compilation: Kaze no Kamisama 24ATC-176~7 Performer
04.29 TICKEMAGA PATLABOR THE MOVIE TIK-001 Performer
06.10 Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.4 'INFINITY' 29L2-71 Performer
11.17 Headgear Presents Mobile Police Patlabor Vol.6 "INTENTION" 27L2-115 Performer
11.21 MEGAZONE 23 Vocal Collection VDRY-25025 Performer

1991

02.20 Sound Movie Roumankyo Densetsu Romancia TOCT-6013 Performer
03.21 Patlabor Theme Collection Special VPCG-83206 Performer
04.10 My Best Friends / Hiroko Kasahara WPCL-239~40 Lyricist
07.19 CD theater Dragon Quest I ECD-001 Performer
07.19 Toy Girl / Miina Tominaga TODT-2706 Performer
07.21 Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai Symphonic Suite MECH-30011 Performer
12.04 MONSTER MAKER VICL-249 Performer

1992

01.21 The Secret Garden Original Soundtrack vol.2 PCCG-00170 Performer
03.21 Patlabor Singles Collection VPCG-83232 Performer
07.21 Patlabor Concert Tour '92 Project Tokyo VPCG-83241 Performer
08.21 ANIME HOT WAVE 3 -THE THIRD WAVE- VPCG-83246 Performer
09.04 HANAPPE BAZOOKA Original Soundtrack CRCP-20048 Performer, Lyricist
12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Performer

1993

12.21 PATLABOR Complete Vocal Collection VPCG-84218 Performer

1994

06.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 18: Attraction Tune!! Synth Version Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum & Opening Theme Special Edition TIM-SFC18 Performer
08.21 Tanjou ~DEBUT~ NACL-1161 Performer
10.01 Tanjou ~Debut~ Vocal Collection SRCL-2978 Performer

1995

01.27 MAPS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK JSCA-29009 Performer
04.25 VIFAM MEMORIAL CD-BOX ~COMPLETE MUSIC & DRAMA COLLECTION~ WPC6-8098~101 Performer
06.21 Akazukin Chacha Saint Magical Revue Vol.4 KICA-246 Performer
08.04 SHADOW SKILL IV KICA-253 Performer
10.01 Masakazu Katsura Presents D.N.A² SRCL-3335 Performer

1996

03.20 IDOL FIGHT SUCHIE-PAI II Music Collection COCC-13261 Performer
04.25 Kohryu no Mimi Vocal Best Collection VPCG-84289 Performer
07.05 SHADOW SKILL V KICA-310 Performer
07.20 Tanjou S Vocal Collection Sega Saturn Version NACL-1220 Performer
07.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Vocal Album SONGS [Limited Edition] SRCL-3618~9 Performer
08.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Vocal Album SONGS SRCL-3620 Performer
09.20 Suchie-Pai Radio STATION JALE-00011 Performer

1997

03.05 Yuuki Masami Culture School "BIRDY THE MIGHTY" CD CINEMA SPECIAL Culture School Special Edition "Sandai Hakase Chikyu Saidai no Kessen" VICL-8199 Performer

1998

08.26 Natsukashi no Music Clip 42 Mahou no Idol Pastel Yumi TOCT-10402 Performer
11.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Memorial Best Album ~Brilliant Collection~ SVWC-1002~4 Performer

1999

01.25 ROUND-VERNIAN VIFAM 13 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 WPC7-10009 Performer, Lyricist
12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Performer

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Performer

2003

10.22 Animage Mahou Shoujo Collection TKCA-72599 Performer

2005

08.26 Collaboration / Emiko Shiratori Sings VIFAM Toshiyuki Watanabe Produced GBCL-2007 Lyricist (as MIINA & OMI)

2010

10.27 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-1 VPCG-84905 Performer
11.26 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-2 VPCG-84906 Performer
12.22 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-3 VPCG-84907 Performer

2012

11.28 Smile Precure! Vocal Album 2 ~Minna Egao ni Nare!~ MJSA-01059 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Nov 18, 2007 04:44 PM
Edited
Nov 13, 2011 05:44 AM
Page traffic
3103 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds