VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takeaki Wada
和田 たけあき (わだ たけあき)
Submitted by nextday on Jun 2, 2015 08:52 AM
Image provided by electripper
Variations
くらげP
Aliases
kurage_P
Birthdate
Aug 3, 1985
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
67 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
7 composer credits
6 arranger credits
34 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

08.13 Yamadan / SPARKING!!! N/A Performer (as kurage_P)

2013

04.29 INNOCENCE / lasah LASAH-0001 Composer (as kurage_P), Arranger (as kurage_P), Mixing Engineer (as kurage_P)

2014

03.12 Heart Realize / Tia [Limited Edition] AVCA-74234/B Performer
03.12 Heart Realize / Tia AVCA-74235 Performer
09.10 Kodoku Signal / Need Cool Quality AVCA-74534/B Performer
09.10 Kodoku Signal / Need Cool Quality AVCA-74535 Performer
10.15 The Glory Days / Tia [Limited Edition] EYCA-10046/B Performer
10.15 The Glory Days / Tia EYCA-10047 Performer

2015

05.20 BRAVELY SECOND END LAYER Original Soundtrack SQEX-10497~9 Performer
06.03 Nice to meet you. / Koeda LACD-0258 Performer
08.26 Denpa Kyoushi Original Soundtrack:1 ANZX-12562 Performer
11.25 NIRUBANA / Tia [Limited Edition] EYCA-10628/B Performer
11.25 NIRUBANA / Tia EYCA-10629 Performer
12.09 Beyond the Bottom / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-10571/B Performer
12.09 Beyond the Bottom / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-10572 Performer

2016

01.13 Resurrection / NEXT STORM EYCA-10570 Performer
01.27 Aikatsu! 4th Season Insert Song Mini Album 1 Wonderful Tour LACA-15538 Performer
02.10 Shining Sky / every♥ing! KICM-1653 Performer
02.10 Shining Sky / every♥ing! [Limited Edition] KICM-91653 Performer
03.16 Grimgar, le Monde des cendres et de fantaisie Character Song Vol.1 / Yume (CV: Mikako Komatsu) THCS-60086 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
03.16 Grimgar, le Monde des cendres et de fantaisie Character Song Vol.2 / Shihoru (CV: Haruka Terui) THCS-60087 Performer
05.25 Ashita de Ii Kara / Happy Clover [Limited Edition] EYCA-10953/B Performer
05.25 Ashita de Ii Kara / Happy Clover EYCA-10954 Performer
06.29 ANNE-HAPPY CHARACTER SONG SERIES 2 Botan & Timothy EYCA-11002 Performer
07.27 Now Loading!!!! / fourfolium ZMCZ-10786 Composer, Performer
08.10 Eien Loop / Ami Wajima [Limited Edition] PCCG-01530 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.10 Eien Loop / Ami Wajima [Anime Jacket Edition] PCCG-01531 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.10 Eien Loop / Ami Wajima PCCG-70320 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.23 Magical Girl Raising Project Character Song Collection: Musica Magica VTCL-60439 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.25 Bokura no Frontier / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-11145/B Performer
11.25 Bokura no Frontier / Wake Up, Girls! EYCA-11146 Performer

2017

02.24 Anne-Happy All Music Collection: HappyColle EYCA-11333~5 Performer
05.24 FULLSCRATCH LOVE / FA Girls COCC-17301 Performer
06.21 Frame Arms Girl Music Album ~Gourai, Stylet, Baselard~ COCX-40002 Performer
06.28 SYAKUNETSU NO TAKKYUMUSUME MUSIC COLLECTION: SYAKUNETSU NO ONGAKUMUSUME EYCA-11478~80 Performer
06.28 Aikatsu! COMPLETE CD-BOX [Limited Edition] LACA-39500~11 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jun 2, 2015 08:47 AM
Edited
Jun 2, 2015 09:05 AM
Page traffic
857 visitors
Page built in
0.59 seconds