VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hirokazu Koshio
小塩 広和 (こしお ひろかず)
Submitted by CHz on Oct 14, 2008 02:36 PM
Image provided by TGS 2008 live performance
Aliases
Jupiter-B
COSIOTONE
COSIO
E.G.G.
Birthdate
Jun 2, 1980
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kofu, Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan
Units
ZUNTATA
Organizations
GeOnDan
Singerly
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
138 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
71 albums in database
49 composer credits
38 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

01.12 TAITO MOBILE PHONE GAME SOUND COLLECTION Vol.1 ZTTL-9002 Composer
04.27 My Happy Manner Book Happy Music Collection ZTTL-9005 Composer
12.29 ARKANOID DS -Audio Planet- SRIN-1036 Composer, Arranger

2008

03.19 SPACE INVADERS EXTREME -AUDIO CLUSTER- ZTTL-0062 Composer, Arranger
05.11 HYUTEC 31: EVOLVEMENT EDITION N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
08.16 HYUTEC 32: OBSCURE EDITION N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
12.29 HYUTEC 33 -THE BEST OF HYUTEC 18~29 EDITION- N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B, COSIOTONE)
12.29 Xing Songs SNGLY-001 Arranger (as Jupiter-B)

2009

05.05 HYUTEC 34: RECESSION EDITION N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
05.06 SPACE INVADERS WORLD WAR / SPACE INVADERS Infinity Gene ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS ZTTL-9017 Composer
06.10 ARKANOID Live! ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS ZTTL-9018 Composer, Arranger
08.12 Space Invaders Infinity Gene (Sound Track) ZTTL-9020 Composer
09.02 SPACE INVADERS EXTREME 2 -AUDIO ELEMENT- SRIN-1064 Composer, Arranger
10.11 R2BEAT Tribute N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
10.11 HYUTEC 35: Thoughtless Edition N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
12.16 Suki Da Nante Ienai ZTTL-9022 Arranger

2010

01.20 Dariusburst Original Soundtrack ZTTL-0063 Composer, Arranger
02.10 Rainbow Islands Towering Adventure! Original Sound Tracks ZTTL-9025 Composer
02.20 GUWANGE Arrange Album + Original Sound Track CVAS-004 Arranger
05.05 Xing Songs vol.2 N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
06.23 Music Gungun! Original Soundtrack ZTTL-9030 Composer
06.30 DARIUSBURST REMIX WONDER WORLD ZTTL-0064~5 Composer, Arranger
07.28 Cyber Diver Original Sound Track ZTTL-9031 Composer
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer
09.05 ZUNTATA HISTORY L'ab-normal Limited N/A Composer
11.24 Space Invaders Infinity Gene Sound Track -Evolutionary Package- ZTTL-9034 Arranger
12.29 K-ON! Fit ~ Xing Songs vol.3 N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
12.31 GEONDAN Rare Tracks 2 GODCD2 Composer

2011

03.09 Sonic Blast Heroes Original Sound Track ZTTL-9039 Composer
04.13 SPACE INVADERS INFINITY GENE -EVOLUTIONAL THEORY- ZTTL-0066 Composer, Arranger
05.14 Music Gungun! 2 Promotion CD N/A Arranger
06.15 Haunted Museum II: Youkoso Genei Yuuenchi e ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ZTTL-9041 Composer
06.22 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-0067 Composer
07.20 Densha de GO! Yamanotesen Hen ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ZTTL-9042 Composer
07.27 GROOVE COASTER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-9043 Composer (as COSIO), Arranger (as COSIO)
08.12 Twinkle Link REMIXES GODCDX1 Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
08.14 Another Magic After All N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer
10.30 HYUTEC 39: RAW BIT EDITION N/A Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
10.30 FMPSG016 -16BUT- FPCR-016 Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- [Limited Edition] EBCD-0008 Composer (as COSIO), Arranger, Performer
10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- EBCD-0009 Composer (as COSIO), Arranger, Performer
12.14 GROOVE COASTER EXTENDED PLAY ZTTL-9044 Composer (as COSIO)

2012

04.30 GeOnDan RareTrax the LAST GODCD3 Composer
05.10 Card De Renketsu! Densha De Go! Original Sound Track ZTTL-9045 Composer (as COSIO)
06.13 Free Music Cluster Vol.1 FRDR-0001 Composer (as Jupiter-B)
06.27 Daifugo Party Original Sound Track ZTTL-9049 Composer, Arranger
10.31 Free Music Cluster Vol.2 FRDR-0002 Composer (as Jupiter-B)
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0068~71 Composer (also as COSIO), Performer
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ ZTTL-0072~3 Composer (also as COSIO)
12.05 GROOVE COASTER ZERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-9051 Composer (as COSIO), Arranger (as COSIO)
12.21 GUN FRONTIER/METAL BLACK/DINO REX Sound Tracks for Digital Generation ~GameMusic Discovery Series~ SRIN-1101 Arranger (as COSIO)

2013

06.26 maimai SEGA Sounds Vol.3 -SEGA no Game wa Uchuuichiiii Pack- N/A Arranger (as COSIO)
09.18 Free Music Cluster Vol.3 FRDR-0003 Composer (as Jupiter-B)
10.27 FMPSG020 -DECADE- FPCR-020 Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
11.09 GROOVE COASTER PREMIUM CD GCAC-0001 Composer (as COSIO), Arranger (as COSIO)

2014

01.29 GROOVE COASTER EXTENDED PLAY 2 ZTTL-9063 Composer (as COSIO)
04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
05.28 GROOVE COASTER Extended Play3 ZTTL-9067 Composer (as E.G.G.)
06.04 THE LEGEND ARTISTS Otakara Hakken! DTSN-0011 Composer, Arranger
09.24 Groove Coaster Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0074~5 Composer (as E.G.G., COSIO), Arranger (as COSIO)
12.25 IMPORTED GAMEMUSIC N/A Composer (as Jupiter-B)

2015

04.15 GROOVE COASTER 2 Extended Play ZTTL-9069 Composer (as E.G.G., COSIO)
04.26 FMPSG021 -reboot- FPCR-021 Arranger (as Jupiter-B)
06.03 QIX++ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-9070 Composer (as COSIO)

2016

01.13 DARIUSBURST CHRONICLE SAVIOURS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-0076 Composer
01.14 DARIUSBURST CHRONICLE SAVIOURS ORIGINAL ARRANGE ALBUM CAMC-0006 Arranger
03.30 GROOVE COASTER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BOOST ZTTL-0078 Composer (as E.G.G., COSIO)
06.22 Arkanoid vs Space Invaders Original Soundtrack ZTTL-9075 Composer (as COSIO)
11.09 TAITO GAME MUSIC REMIXS ZTTL-0079 Composer, Arranger (as COSIO)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 19, 2007 10:10 PM
Edited
Feb 16, 2016 02:27 PM
Page traffic
8356 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds