VGMdb
Discuss (23) | Edit | Feed Yoshitaka Hirota
弘田 佳孝 (ひろた よしたか)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jun 9, 2012 05:24 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
SAT
Aliases
CORE²
kulko
Birthdate
Sep 1, 1971
Birthplace
Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
417 votes for 50 albums
Credited works
65 albums in database
40 composer credits
45 arranger credits
32 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

??.?? Talk While Asleep VK-001EP Composer (as CORE²)

1999

01.21 Street Fighter Zero 3 Drama Album CPCA-1019 Composer, Arranger
03.20 Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~The young runaway, Sherry~ CPCA-1023 Composer
04.21 Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~Ada the Spy is Alive~ CPCA-1025 Composer

2001

06.18 SHADOW HEARTS Original Soundtracks plus1 SCDC-00116~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as kulko), Programmer (as kulko)

2004

03.24 SHADOW HEARTS II Original Soundtracks KDSD-00030~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2005

03.06 Angelic Vale Arrange tracks RWCD-0003 Arranger
05.06 Yoruotohyouhon RWCD-0004 Composer, Arranger
07.28 SHADOW HEARTS SPECIAL SOUND CD ARZ-005 Composer, Arranger
08.24 near death experience, SHADOW HEARTS Arrangetracks KDSD-00077 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.24 SHADOW HEARTS FROM THE NEW WORLD Original Soundtracks KDSD-00078~9 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

01.25 ROGUE GALAXY Premium Arrange KDSD-00085 Arranger
12.31 Jigoku Utaura CLMC-004 Composer

2007

04.25 Kinema in the Hole KDSD-00140 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.23 cotton KDSD-00150 Arranger
06.23 Hareyaka Naru Sora no Yukue MIN-0010 Composer
12.29 Istoria ~Musa~ AURA-0013 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2008

04.02 Hyper Game Music Event 2007 EXTRA The Live Album Vol.1 FVCG-1005 Performer
04.23 LUX-PAIN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS MJCD-20119 Performer
08.29 Umineko no Naku Koro ni / Akiko Shikata KNIL-0003 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
12.24 Message KDSD-00252 Composer, Arranger

2009

08.15 Window of Reminiscence N/A Performer
10.14 Griotte no Nemuri Hime ~FEL ARY LU EN TINDHARIA~ KDSD-00555 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2010

01.27 SUZUNO=MIYA Ar tonelico III hymmnos concert side. Red GUSTCD-10002 Composer, Arranger, Performer
01.27 Ar tonelico III hymmnos concert [Limited Edition] GUSTCD-10003 Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.20 GUWANGE Arrange Album + Original Sound Track CVAS-004 Arranger
05.19 yorlga KDSD-00368 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as kulko), Programmer, Mixing Engineer
07.21 Hanayakanari, Waga Ichizoku Original Soundtrack KDSD-00384~5 Composer, Arranger
11.10 Ar tonelico Hymmnos Musical - Cocona ~Two Feelings, Two Songs~ KDSD-10054 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2011

01.13 Akumajo Dracula Tribute Vol.1 LC-1957 Arranger
02.23 Ar tonelico Hymmnos Musical Vocal Mini Album ~Cocona~ KDSD-10058 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.16 Octave Theory DERP-10015 Arranger, Performer
06.08 cotton <Volume 2> KDSD-00445 Arranger
06.29 Otomate Vocal Best ~Vol.1~ KDSD-00454 Composer, Arranger
08.13 Yamadan / SPARKING!!! N/A Composer, Performer
10.26 Un Singe En Hiver AMZ-2002 Composer (as Kulko)

2012

03.29 OTOMEDIUS-X ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2130~4 Arranger
04.25 Koboreru Suna no Aria / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00548 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.20 vierge automatique ~gijishojorakuenhaikyo II~ OSMT-0003 Arranger
10.10 25th Anniversary Rockman Rock Arrange Ver. KDSD-00580 Arranger, Performer
11.04 Nobuo Uematsu - Limited Selection 2012 WF-0001 Arranger
11.28 UNCHAINBLADES EXXIV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DERP-10019 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.31 Rakujitsu no Mayoigo LAG-0006 Performer

2013

02.06 Kurt hymneth ~Kami to Taiwashita Uta~ Ar tonelico hymmnos concert Complete BOX GUSTCD-11001 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.24 Yoimachi Romantica / Noriko Mitose KDSD-00636 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Ciel nosurge Genometric Concert Vol.2 ~Soukai no Uta~ FFCT-0037 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.01 DANCING DAD DERP-10020 Performer, Mixing Engineer
10.09 Remlerose no Majo ~Fem la Rem le rose~ / Haruka Shimotsuki FFCV-0021 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.30 fairy fencer f Original Sound Track ZSCM-13523 Performer

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
08.20 Half-Minute Hero: The Second Coming - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.30 Neji Maku Tsuki Zensoukyoku ~Hidamari no Ori~ LAG-0008 Performer

2015

04.23 MEGA DIMENSION NEPTUNE VII Dream Edition DG-ROM FPBD-0306 Composer, Arranger
08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST ~ORIGINAL FANTASY SONGS~ KDSD-00782 Arranger
08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST PREMIUM COMPLETE BOX KDSD-20017 Arranger
09.16 Imperial SaGa Original Soundtrack SQEX-10507~8 Arranger, Performer
11.11 Kakuriyo no Mon Original Soundtrack NCRI-0016 Composer
12.04 fairy fencer f ADVENT DARK FORCE Original Soundtrack ZSCM-15635 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2016

02.02 MEGADIMENSION NEPTUNIA VII Official Soundtrack NEPV2-BNS-OST Composer, Arranger
12.15 SaGa SCARLET GRACE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Setsugekka BOX ver- SQEX-10579~81 Arranger
12.21 SaGa SCARLET GRACE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10582~3 Arranger, Performer

2017

03.01 yorlga II / Noriko Mitose KDSD-00967 Composer, Arranger
10.03 TERRA BATTLE 2 soundtrack - EP N/A Performer
12.13 EGGLIA ~Legend of The Redcap~ Original Soundtrack HIMJ-0014 Composer

Featured On

2013

09.08 Mega Man XA N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 20, 2007 07:08 AM
Edited
Jun 9, 2012 05:24 PM
Page traffic
10856 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds