VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Makoto Nishibe
西辺 誠 (にしべ まこと)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 8, 2015 08:01 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
WEST GROUND
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1982
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Urasoe, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
flying DOG
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
66 votes for 35 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
45 composer credits
49 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2012

05.23 Now or Never / nano VTCL-35131 Arranger

2013

02.27 N / nano VTCL-60332 Arranger
02.27 N / nano ["NA" ver.] [Limited Edition] VTZL-57 Arranger
10.30 SAVIOR OF SONG / nano <nano ver.> VTCL-35165 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
10.30 SAVIOR OF SONG / nano <Arpeggio of Blue Steel ver.> VTCL-35166 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
10.30 SAVIOR OF SONG / nano <MY FIRST STORY ver.> VTCL-35167 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)

2014

02.19 Born to be / nano <nano ver.> VTCL-35177 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
02.19 Born to be / nano <Magical Warfare ver.> VTCL-35178 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
03.19 Φ Brain Original Soundtrack 2 VTCL-60366 Arranger
06.11 Get the glory / Ayako Nakanomori VTCL-35185 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
06.25 Purest blue / Trident VTZL-82 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
07.23 SABLE/INFINITY≠ZERO / nano [M3 ~Sono Kuroki Hagane~ ver.] VTCL-35188 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
07.23 INFINITY≠ZERO/SABLE / nano [nano ver.] VTCL-35189 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)

2015

01.28 Rock on. / nano VTCL-60388 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
01.28 Rock on. / nano <NA ver.> [Limited Edition] VTZL-93 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
01.28 Rock on. / nano <NO ver.> [Limited Edition] VTZL-94 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
02.18 Miiro / AKINO from bless4 VTCL-35202 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
02.18 Fubuki / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35203 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
03.25 TENKAI KNIGHTS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK HMCH-1143~4 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
03.25 Decennia / AKINO with bless4 VTCL-60386 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
03.25 Kantai Collection -KanColle- original soundtrack Kankyou VTCL-60402~3 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
03.25 Decennia / AKINO with bless4 [Limited Edition] VTZL-98 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
09.16 BLUE DESTINY / Trident VTCL-60406 Composer (as WEST GROUND)
09.16 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- Original Soundtrack Complete Version VTCL-60408~9 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
10.28 Bull's Eye / nano [nano ver.] VTCL-35215 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
10.28 Bull's Eye / nano [Anime ver.] VTCL-35216 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
11.11 Brand-new World/Piacere / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35218 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)

2016

02.17 BLUE / Trident VTCL-60421 Composer (as WEST GROUND)
02.17 BLUE / Trident [Limited Edition] VTZL-107 Composer (as WEST GROUND)
05.25 The Asterisk War / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35229 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
07.13 nano's REMIXES VTCL-60433 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
11.02 Sakebe / Manami Numakura VTCL-35243 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
11.02 DREAMCATCHER / nano <nano ver.> VTCL-35244 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
11.02 DREAMCATCHER / nano <Anime ver.> VTCL-35245 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
11.02 Sakebe / Manami Numakura [Limited Edition] VTZL-116 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
11.23 Kikan / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35242 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)

2017

02.01 MY LIBERATION/PARAISO / nano <nano ver.> VTCL-35250 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
02.01 MY LIBERATION/PARAISO / nano <Anime ver.> VTCL-35251 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
02.08 Climber's High! / Manami Numakura VTCL-35254 Composer (as WEST GROUND)
02.08 Climber's High! / Manami Numakura [Limited Edition] VTZL-122 Composer (as WEST GROUND)
02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35249 Arranger (as WEST GROUND), Programmer (as WEST GROUND)
02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-118 Arranger (as WEST GROUND), Programmer (as WEST GROUND)
03.15 Fuuka Sound Collection VTCL-60446 Composer (as WEST GROUND)
03.15 Break Your Fate / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-60447 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
03.15 Break Your Fate / Shiena Nishizawa [Limited Edition] VTZL-124 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
05.24 Ima Koko/Tsuki ga Kirei / Nao Toyama VTCL-35256 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
05.24 Ima Koko/Tsuki ga Kirei / Nao Toyama [Anime Edition] VTCL-35257 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
05.24 Ima Koko/Tsuki ga Kirei / Nao Toyama [Limited Edition] VTZL-128 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
05.31 The Crossing / nano VTCL-60449 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
05.31 The Crossing / nano <NA ver.> VTZL-125 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
05.31 The Crossing / nano <NO ver.> VTZL-126 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
08.23 Kantai Collection -KanColle- character song Kanmusu no Uta Vol.2 VTCL-60425 Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
10.25 Rainbow / Nao Toyama VTCL-60461 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)
10.25 Rainbow / Nao Toyama [Limited Edition] VTZL-140 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)

2018

02.21 LOVE MEN HOLIC / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35270 Composer (as WEST GROUND), Arranger (as WEST GROUND)

Featured On

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 8, 2015 07:59 PM
Edited
Nov 8, 2015 08:00 PM
Page traffic
1014 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds