VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Miwako Saito
斉藤 美和子 (さいとう みわこ)
Variations
Miwako Saitoh
さいとうみわこ
Aliases
Inco Saito
Birthdate
Jan 18, 1960
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
34 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
10 performer credits
33 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1983

07.?? Aramis '78 CX-7110 Lyricist

1988

12.21 Space Family Carlvinson / Soundtrack Music Collection 32ATC-173 Performer, Lyricist

1989

11.21 MIYUKI WORLD TECD-28001 Lyricist

1990

06.29 Hudson CD•ROM² Complete Music Works HCD-0011 Performer
12.21 Konami Special Music "Senryoubako" Heisei Sannenban KICA-9005~8 Performer, Lyricist
12.24 Mitsubachi Gakuen Original Sound Track FHCF-1105 Performer

1992

12.21 Hudson Game Music Best FHCF-2059 Performer

1993

09.22 Ningyo no Kizu Original Soundtrack VICL-448 Lyricist
12.05 Jungle no Ouja Tar-chan Original Soundtrack APCM-5025 Lyricist

1994

04.21 Bakuen Campus Guardress Tettei Kouryaku Koushiki Guide CD1 Tobira Gakuen Nouryou natsu Matsuri Zen'yasai Tsurezureki VICL-2133 Performer, Lyricist
12.16 Bakuen Campus Guardress VICL-561 Performer, Lyricist

1996

08.21 SHAMANIC PRINCESS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 VICL-799 Performer, Lyricist

1997

01.21 Little Step Image Album COCC-14018 Lyricist

1998

12.19 The Dream Will Not Die ~The Spilling Drops of Time~ / YO MI VIDL-30382 Lyricist

1999

02.24 Yoiko TV Original Soundtrack TKCA-71562 Lyricist
03.05 OK! OK!! / Mie Kuribayashi KICS-7616 Lyricist
08.27 REVIVE... ~Sosei~ CD DRAMA "portrait-1" KICA-1226 Lyricist
12.23 REVIVE... ~Sosei~ CD DRAMA "portrait-2" KICA-1228 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2000

01.26 5 Animage Singles ~Natsukashi no Anime Song Collection~ 1987 Compilation TKCA-71848 Performer, Lyricist
07.21 élf ANIMATION SONG FILE KSCA-59134 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2001

11.03 Hoshi no Kirby Theme Song KIRBY-2001 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
11.22 HAPPY☆LESSON HARA HARA MUSIC CD KSCA-29145 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
12.08 TV Anime Hoshi no Kirby Original Soundtrack KIRBY-2002 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2002

08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - OVA & MOVIE VICL-60938~9 Performer, Lyricist
12.21 Light & Dark ~ Toki wo Sukue! / Osamu Masaki CODC-2082 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2003

01.18 Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children Light & Dark Original Soundtrack COCX-32051 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
06.18 Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children Light & Dark Super Best COCX-32272 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
07.24 Crush Gear Nitro Original Soundtrack Vol.1 NECA-30085 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
12.03 Crush Gear Nitro Original Soundtrack Vol.2 ♪Nitro music festival♪ NECA-30101 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2007

03.07 Getsumen Toheiki Mina Character Collection 1 Mina Ohtsuki x Escartin Mutsumune SVWC-7444 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
03.21 Getsumen Toheiki Mina Character Collection 2 Mina Shiwasu x Mina Satsuki SVWC-7447 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
04.04 Getsumen Toheiki Mina Character Collection 3 Mina Akiyama x Mina Minatsuki SVWC-7448 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
05.02 Getsumen Toheiki Mina Character Collection 4 Mina Shimotsuki x Mina Tamamushi SVWC-7449 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)
07.04 Getsumen Toheiki Mina Chiptune Collection SVWC-7451 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2010

06.23 Katanagatari Original Soundtrack Vol.1 LASA-5051 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

2016

06.29 BUNGO STRAY DOGS Original Sound Track 01 LACA-15574 Lyricist (as Inco Saito)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 22, 2007 08:08 PM
Edited
Aug 3, 2011 10:52 PM
Page traffic
2552 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds