VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ro Panuganti
 
Submitted by Jimby on Mar 21, 2016 11:29 AM
Image provided by Google+
Aliases
Swiggles1987
SwigglesRP
Swiggles
Ro Swiggles P.
Ro 'Swiggles' P.
Birthdate
1987
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
55 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
51 albums in database
0 composer credits
34 arranger credits
46 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2013

01.05 The Dragonborn Comes JOY-539 Arranger (as Swiggles1987), Performer (as Swiggles1987)

2014

05.24 "key15th" / "clannad10th" Global Collaborative Arrange Album : Rebirth REBIRTH-01~2 Arranger, Performer
07.12 Multiplayer: A Tribute to Video Games MPCH-001 Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as Swiggles1987, SwigglesRP)
08.15 PK Rockin' N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Recording Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
09.09 Project Destati: LIGHT LOUDR-5824 Performer
10.10 GAME COVERS 2014 / 2015 N/A Mixing Engineer (as SwigglesRP)

2015

02.20 Operation: 1-UP N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
02.22 The Legend of Zelda Tribute Album N/A Arranger (as Swiggles1987), Performer (as Swiggles1987)
06.12 The Boss Battle Album N/A Arranger (as Swiggles1987), Performer (as Swiggles1987)
07.03 Race Against Time N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Recording Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
07.14 Let's Play - The Cover Collection Vol.2 N/A Performer (as Swiggles1987)
08.15 Multiplayer II: Co-Op MPCH-002 Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
08.28 Hashel05 Collection Vol.4 N/A Mixing Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
10.09 MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed MCOL-0001 Arranger, Performer
10.19 Secret Musician Project - Volume 1 N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Mastering Engineer (as SwigglesRP), Mixing Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
10.30 GameLark Records Volume 1 N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
12.23 Seas of Time: A Final Fantasy VIII Tribute Album N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Mastering Engineer (as Swiggles1987)

2016

01.12 Songs from a Nightmare N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
01.16 Year 2 Remastered N/A Performer (as Swiggles1987)
02.11 SUCCESSOR: Final Fantasy VIII Remixed MCOL-0002 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.12 GameLark Records: SUPERSONIC N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
03.16 Young Does Disney 2 N/A Performer (as Swigglesrp)
03.18 NIBEL: Ori and the Blind Forest Remixed MCOL-0003 Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer
04.18 Year 3 Collection N/A Performer (as Swiggles1987)
05.09 Clockwork: A Chrono Trigger & Cross Tribute Album N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
05.27 Shanty Raid N/A Arranger (as Swiggles), Performer (as Swiggles)
07.15 VERSUS MCOL-0006 Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Mixing Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
08.19 MULTIPLAYER III: WAVE MPCH-003 Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Programmer (as SwigglesRP), Mastering Engineer (also as SwigglesRP), Mixing Engineer (also as SwigglesRP)
08.22 Reflections of Another World N/A Performer (as Ro Swiggles P.)
08.26 The Great Tale of the Little Ones N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Mastering Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
09.15 FALLEN: An Undertale Tribute MCOL-0009 Arranger (also as SwigglesRP), Performer (also as SwigglesRP), Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Mixing Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
10.07 Mog's Mixtape: Final Fantasy Remixed N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
11.18 Catch This: A Pokemon Red & Blue Tribute Album N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Mastering Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
11.22 Secret Musician Project - Volume 2 N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP), Lyricist (as SwigglesRP)
12.03 JiggyRock N/A Arranger (as Ro 'Swiggles' P.), Performer (as Ro 'Swiggles' P.), Mastering Engineer (as Ro 'Swiggles' P.)
12.05 AHlbum 1 N/A Performer (as SwigglesRP)

2017

01.02 VGM, Vol. 1: New Game N/A Performer (as SwigglesRP)
01.28 Final Fantasy I - The Legacy N/A Performer (as SwigglesRP), Mastering Engineer (as SwigglesRP), Mixing Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
02.04 Alola That Jazz MCOL-0025 Performer (as Swigglesrp)
03.14 The Wild: Music from The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild MCOL-0028 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.26 Harmony: A Tribute to Rayman N/A Mastering Engineer (as SwigglesRP)
04.25 GameLark Rarities N/A Arranger (as SwigglesRP), Performer (as SwigglesRP)
05.25 Hylian Downfall N/A Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer
07.01 PokéMemories Vol.02 N/A Performer (as SwigglesRP)
08.13 Huntress N/A Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer
08.18 SPIRA: Music from Final Fantasy X (Zanarkand Mix) MCOL-0040-Z Performer, Mixing Engineer
09.10 The N. Sane Jam N/A Mastering Engineer
09.22 The Dark Hunter: Music from the Metroid Series MCOL-0047 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.05 SPIRIT MPCH-004 Arranger, Performer
10.30 Resurrection of the Night MCOL-0065 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 21, 2016 11:22 AM
Edited
Jun 5, 2017 09:22 AM
Page traffic
624 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds