VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rio Okano
岡野 里音 (おかの りお)
Submitted by nextday on Apr 29, 2016 10:06 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
rionos
Birthdate
Mar 5, 1991
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
50 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
7 composer credits
14 arranger credits
4 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2012

07.04 Beer SQ [Limited Edition] SQEX-10315~6 Arranger
07.04 Beer SQ SQEX-10317 Arranger

2013

08.12 caracol / Annabel anb-08 Composer (as rionos), Arranger (as rionos)

2014

10.01 Monster Hunter 10th Anniversary Compilation Album [Self Cover] CPCA-10344 Performer
11.20 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack -David Young Disc- N/A Composer
11.20 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack -Little Peggy Disc- N/A Composer

2015

03.13 D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die Original Soundtrack AGRCD1X Composer

2016

03.02 Ame to Namida to Otome to Taiyaki / Otome Shinto VPCC-82337 Arranger (as rionos)
03.02 Ame to Namida to Otome to Taiyaki / Otome Shinto [Limited Edition A] VPCC-82659 Arranger (as rionos)
03.02 Ame to Namida to Otome to Taiyaki / Otome Shinto [Limited Edition B] VPCC-82660 Arranger (as rionos)
03.02 Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R Soundtrack & Character Songs VPCG-81861 Arranger (as rionos)
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1477 Programmer (as rionos)
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1478 Programmer (as rionos)
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi GNCA-1479 Programmer (as rionos)
04.29 BRA★BRA FINAL FANTASY Gaiden: Minna de Bravo! SQEX-10555 Arranger
07.20 Hachimitsu Aji no Shiwase / rionos SQEX-50067 Performer (as rionos), Lyricist (as rionos)
07.27 Asterism / ChouCho LACM-14514 Composer (as rionos), Arranger (as rionos)
12.26 Tokishirube / Hideaki Kuroda N/A Performer (as rionos)
12.28 Shoumetsu Toshi -Remix works- NCRS-0017 Arranger (as rionos)

2017

02.08 Ishukan Communication / chorogons LACM-14566 Arranger (as rionos)
04.12 Miss Kobayashi's ishukan music LACA-9496~7 Arranger (as rionos)
10.25 Hashitairo / rionos LACM-14662 Composer (as rionos), Arranger (as rionos), Performer (as rionos), Lyricist (as rionos)
11.?? Fortune Tellers Academy Music Collection SQEX-10618 Composer (as rionos), Arranger (as rionos), Lyricist (as rionos)
11.01 over and over / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0520 Programmer (as rionos)
11.01 over and over / yanaginagi GNCA-0521 Programmer (as rionos)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
rionos.net
Personal
Facebook

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 29, 2016 09:59 PM
Edited
May 4, 2016 01:14 AM
Page traffic
1014 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds