VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mitsuhiro Hidaka
日高 光啓 (ひだか みつひで)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 18, 2016 08:52 AM
Variations
SKY-HI
Aliases
Geeny
Birthdate
Dec 12, 1986
Birthplace
Chiba, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
32 albums in database
7 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
28 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17843/B Lyricist
01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17844 Lyricist

2007

01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23106/B Lyricist
01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23107 Lyricist
08.01 WANGAN MIDNIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS AVCA-26149 Lyricist (as Geeny)

2008

06.18 CHOICE IS YOURS [Limited Edition] AVCD-23594/B Composer, Lyricist
06.18 CHOICE IS YOURS [Limited Edition] AVCD-23595/B Composer, Lyricist
06.18 CHOICE IS YOURS AVCD-23596 Composer, Lyricist
08.27 MUSIC!!!/ZERØ / AAA AVCD-31437/B Lyricist
08.27 ZERØ/MUSIC!!! / AAA AVCD-31438/B Lyricist
08.27 MUSIC!!!/ZERØ / AAA AVCD-31439 Lyricist

2009

02.20 depArture / AAA AVJCD10382/A Lyricist
10.21 Hide-away / AAA AVCD-31760 Lyricist

2010

03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Lyricist
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Lyricist
11.17 Endless Fighters / PARADISE AVCD-31967 Lyricist

2011

02.16 Daijina Koto / AAA [Limited Edition, Jacket C] AVCD-31995 Lyricist
08.31 CALL/I4U / AAA [mu-mo Shop Limited Edition A] AVC1-48156 Lyricist
08.31 CALL/I4U / AAA [mu-mo Shop Limited Edition B] AVC1-48157 Lyricist
08.31 CALL/I4U / AAA [Jacket A/Limited Edition] AVCD-48152/B Lyricist
08.31 CALL/I4U / AAA [Jacket C/Limited Edition] AVCD-48154 Lyricist
08.31 CALL/I4U / AAA [Jacket D/Limited Edition] AVCD-48155 Lyricist
09.31 CALL/I4U / AAA [Jacket B/Limited Edition] AVCD-48153/B Lyricist
10.26 Gekijouban Tennis no Oujisama: Eikokushiki Teikyuujou Kessen! Original Soundtrack NECA-30274 Lyricist

2014

07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-A/Limited Edition/One Piece Anime Jacket] AVCD-83033/B Composer
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-B/AAA Jacket] AVCD-83034/B Composer
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-C/One Piece Anime Jacket] AVCD-83035 Composer
07.02 Wake up! / AAA [Type-D/AAA Jacket] AVCD-83036 Composer
09.17 Sayonara no Mae ni/Next Stage / AAA [with DVD/Limited Edition] AVCD-83062/B Lyricist
09.17 Sayonara no Mae ni/Next Stage / AAA [Limited Edition] AVCD-83063 Lyricist

2015

05.27 Ashita no Hikari / AAA AVCD-83215 Lyricist

2016

05.11 World Trigger Original Soundtrack UICZ-4353 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Blog Facebook

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 18, 2016 08:52 AM
Edited
Jun 19, 2016 11:53 PM
Page traffic
409 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds