VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shinjiroh Inoue
井上 慎二郎 (いのうえ しんじろう)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 21, 2016 04:27 PM
Variations
Shinjiro Inoue
Aliases
SJR
Birthdate
Jul 14, 1967
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2 votes for 2 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
11 composer credits
19 arranger credits
11 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

04.21 Little Lovers: She So Game - Little Love Letters fifth mail Nana Ogiwara VICL-60233 Composer, Arranger
05.21 Little Lovers: She So Game - Little Love Letters sixth mail Sayuri Hyuga VICL-60234 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.29 CAPETA EXHAUST SOUND COLLECTIONS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCA-22624 Composer (as SJR), Arranger (as SJR), Lyricist (as SJR)

2008

07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623 Arranger (as SJR), Performer (as SJR), Programmer (as SJR), Mixing Engineer (as SJR), Recording Engineer (as SJR)
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623/B Arranger (as SJR), Performer (as SJR), Mixing Engineer (as SJR), Recording Engineer (as SJR)
11.12 Rottara Rottara / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02775 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.12 Rottara Rottara / Buono! PCCA-70229 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2009

02.11 Buono! 2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02839 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.11 Buono! 2 PCCA-02840 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
03.25 The Secret Code / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-46186~7/B Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.22 Share The World / Tohoshinki [Jacket B] RZCD-46211 Arranger
08.26 TAKE IT EASY! / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02987 Arranger, Performer

2011

03.02 Dejavu / Kumi Koda [Limited Edition] RZCD-46830/B Composer, Arranger, Recording Engineer
03.02 Dejavu / Kumi Koda RZCD-46831 Composer, Arranger, Recording Engineer
03.02 Dejavu / Kumi Koda RZCD-46857/B Composer, Arranger, Recording Engineer

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -BOYS SIDE- AVCD-38693 Composer (as SJR), Arranger (as SJR), Lyricist (as SJR)

2017

08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN [Limited Edition] PCCA-04551 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN [Limited Edition] PCCA-04552 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN PCCA-70513 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 21, 2016 04:26 PM
Edited
Dec 5, 2017 04:54 AM
Page traffic
358 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds