VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoichiro Yoshikawa
吉川 洋一郎 (よしかわ よういちろう)
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 14, 2010 05:52 PM
Image provided by Twiiter
Aliases
Youichiro Yoshikawa
Birthdate
Oct 8, 1957
Birthplace
Kagawa, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
21 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
27 composer credits
21 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1986

09.05 Solomon's Key & Mighty Bomb Jack K13A-758 Arranger

1989

03.21 IMAGE ALBUM ARIES 30CH-349 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.01 Ruriiro Princess CC-3600 Composer

1990

06.21 Aries II ★ ORIGINAL IMAGE ALBUM TECD-30005 Composer (as Youichiro Yoshikawa), Arranger (as Youichiro Yoshikawa), Performer (as Youichiro Yoshikawa)

1992

07.22 OZ VICL-307 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.25 GREEN LEGEND RAN Music Collection PICA-1002 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1993

02.25 Yasashisa wa Furu Ame no you ni / Hiroko Kasahara PIDA-1001 Composer, Arranger
12.16 New Dominion Tank Police Original Soundtrack VICL-477 Composer, Arranger
12.22 Teitoku no Ketsudan II KECH-1055 Composer

1994

06.25 KOEI BATTLE SPECIAL Vol.1 KECH-1065 Composer
06.25 KOEI BATTLE SPECIAL Vol.2 KECH-1066 Composer, Arranger
06.25 KOEI ENDING COLLECTION KECH-1067 Composer
07.06 Toketeiku Yume no Hate ni / Yayoi Goto VIDL-10527 Composer, Arranger
08.24 IRIA ZEIRAM THE ANIMATION Original Soundtrack VICL-530 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1995

01.25 KOEI Original BGM Collection Vol.12 Sangokushi IV / Teitoku no Ketsudan II KECH-1079 Composer
03.25 Teitoku no Ketsudan II Special Edition KECH-1082 Composer, Arranger

1996

02.21 "WATCH" PIONEER LDC O.V.A. GREATEST HITS PICA-1092 Composer

1997

02.21 Bastard!! ~Utsuro naru Kamigami no Utsuwa Original Sound Track VICL-785 Composer, Arranger
02.21 Bastard!! ~Utsuro naru Kamigami no Utsuwa Official Sound Track VICL-786 Composer

2000

02.21 decade character song collection 1989-1998 / Aya Hisakawa VPCG-84693~5 Composer, Arranger

2002

08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - OVA & MOVIE VICL-60938~9 Composer, Arranger

2004

07.21 Kyou kara Maou! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BVCS-24016 Composer, Arranger

2008

04.23 Kyou kara Maou! O.S.T.2+D MMCC-4151 Composer, Arranger

2009

07.29 Kyou kara Maou! Yuuri-heika Seitan Kinen!? Omoide no Album VTCL-60149 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer

2014

06.18 31th Anniversary Box "Odyssey" / Maria Kawamura COCX-38621~4 Composer, Arranger
09.30 Baby Steps Original Soundtrack PLCD-1001 Composer, Arranger

2016

12.21 ViVid Strike! Original Soundtrack KIZX-262 Composer, Arranger

2017

03.29 ViVid Strike! Original Soundtrack II KIZX-285 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 2, 2007 02:51 AM
Edited
Aug 6, 2016 06:53 AM
Page traffic
2422 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds