VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tetsuro Sato
佐藤 哲郎 (さとう てつろう)
Submitted by Dag on Jun 5, 2011 01:10 PM
Image provided by about.me
Aliases
WASi303
Birthdate
Sep 30, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Success
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
268 votes for 40 albums
Credited works
59 albums in database
34 composer credits
31 arranger credits
5 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2001

01.29 Psyvariar Original Sound Track RBCD-0001 Composer (as WASi303), Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2004

03.24 PSYVARIAR2 ORIGINAL Sound track PLUS KDSD-00032 Composer (as WASi303), Arranger (as WASi303)

2005

08.14 Micos BASIC Magazime WDCD-0026 Composer (as WASi303)

2006

04.20 THE SHOOTING LOVE: XIISTAG & Trizeal PERFECT SOUNDTRACK INDV-0108 Arranger (as WASi303)
08.03 the lunatic: IBARA REMIX TRACKS INDV-0111 Arranger (as WASi303)
11.02 THE FLASH DESIRE: Raiden III PERFECT SOUND TRACK INDV-0113 Arranger (as WASi303)

2007

04.29 All About Namcot: Valkyrie-tan's Great Adventure WRCD-0006 Arranger (as WASi303)
08.24 Psyvariar2 Original Sound Track N/A Composer
08.24 Sanvein Original Sound Tracks N/A Composer
08.24 Pro ni Naru Mahjong DS Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
08.24 Psyvariar Original Sound Track N/A Composer
09.13 Shooting Love. 2007 Soundtrack CD INCD-E0109 Composer (as WASi303)
12.31 Fiori Celesti -Shooting Best- RLCD-0018 Arranger (as WASi303)
12.31 FINAL TAKAHASHI RX WDCD-0030 Arranger (as WASi303)

2008

02.10 SUCCESS Shmups Music Tracks Gameshop1983 Special Edition N/A Composer, Arranger
02.10 Syawatch Original Soundtrack Gameshop1983 "Wandaba!" Ver. N/A Composer (as WASi303)
03.23 SUCCESS Shmups Music Tracks+ Ikebukuro GIGO ver N/A Composer (as WASi303), Arranger (as WASi303)
03.27 RAIDEN FIGHTERS ACES The Remixes REACD-001 Arranger (as WASi303)
08.15 PSYVARIAR "THE MIX" EMCA-0004 Composer, Arranger (as WASi303)
08.21 Raiden Fighters Aces Original Sound Track INCD-E0110 Arranger (as WASi303)
10.02 Raiden IV original sound track -Ultimate of Raiden- N/A Arranger (as WASi303)

2009

05.16 KE-TSU-I kizunajigokutachi [ARRANGE ALBUM] CVAS-001 Arranger (as WASi303)
05.17 Takadanobaba Ga-Cen Mikado Soundtrack MSTS-0001 Composer (as WASi303), Arranger (as WASi303), Performer (as WASi303)
09.08 Raiden IV original sound track -Ultimate of Raiden- (383924) 50001RG 01 Arranger (as WASi303)
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger (as Wasi303)

2010

05.13 Shooting Love. 200X Original Soundtrack INCD-E0114 Composer (as WASi303), Arranger (as WASi303), Performer (as WASi303), Lyricist (as WASi303)
08.14 DEATHSMILES IIX Music Pack Contents Original Sound Track CVST-0017 Composer (as WASi303), Arranger
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer (as WASi303)

2011

02.24 MUCHIMUCHIPORK! & PinkSweets W Sound Track CVST-0019 Composer (as WASi303)
04.13 The Soldier of Fortune: Under Defeat Mini REMIX CD KDDV-00002 Arranger (as WASi303)
08.12 Twinkle Link REMIXES GODCDX1 Arranger (as WASi303)
09.28 RAIDEN The Lightning Strikes Back RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION EX KDSD-00492~5 Arranger (as WASi303)
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer (as WASi303)
11.10 INSTANT BRAIN Sound Selection CVST-0021 Composer (as WASi303)
12.22 INSTANT BRAIN Perfect Sound Track CVST-0022 Composer (as WASi303)

2012

04.25 DODONPACHI SAIDAIOUJOU / DODONPACHI MAXIMUM ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CVST-0023 Arranger (as WASi303)
04.30 GeOnDan RareTrax the LAST GODCD3 Composer (as WASi303)
08.04 HEAVY METAL RAIDEN Demo CD N/A Arranger (as WASi303)
10.10 25th Anniversary Rockman Rock Arrange Ver. KDSD-00580 Arranger (as WASi303), Performer (as WASi303)
10.31 Free Music Cluster Vol.2 FRDR-0002 Composer (as WASi303)
10.31 GE-CEN LOVE. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK INCD-E0115 Composer (as WASi303)
11.28 Naxat Shooting Collection WMBM-0022~4 Performer (as WASi303)
12.19 COTTON Original Soundtrack WWCE-31290~3 Programmer
12.21 DODONPACHI MAXIMUM MBS Ver2.02 Soundtrack N/A Composer (as WASi303), Arranger (as WASi303)

2013

04.24 Mahou Daisakusen Original Soundtrack WM-0701~2 Arranger, Performer
09.18 Free Music Cluster Vol.3 FRDR-0003 Composer (as WASi303)
12.19 Shooting Love. Collection Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as WASi303)

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer (as WASi303)

2015

09.17 Seelisch Tact Original Soundtrack WM-0728 Composer (as WASi303), Arranger (as WASi303)
10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Composer (as WASi303)

2016

07.08 TRIZEAL Remix ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Arranger (as WASi303)

2017

03.25 Heavy Metal Raiden br-0002 Mixing Engineer (as WASi303)
03.30 DARIUSBURST CHRONICLE SAVIOURS ORIGINAL ARRANGE ALBUM 2 CAMC-0021 Arranger (as WASi303)
04.29 PSYVARIAR REASSEMBLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CUCL-10001~3 Composer (as WASi303)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 2, 2007 09:17 PM
Edited
Sep 7, 2011 10:34 PM
Page traffic
7127 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds