VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Noriyuki Asakura
朝倉 紀行 (あさくら のりゆき)
Submitted by dissident93 on Mar 19, 2014 07:34 PM
Image provided by Game Music Online
Variations
Noriyuki "α" Asakura
朝倉α紀行
浅倉紀幸
朝倉紀幸
Aliases
Noriyuki alpha Asakura
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1954
Birthplace
Itabashi, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
115 votes for 31 albums
Credited works
42 albums in database
42 composer credits
28 arranger credits
7 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1989

01.01 MY STORM / Risa Youki K30X-316 Composer

1990

01.21 Time Trouble Tondekeman! Music Collection PCCG-00012 Composer, Arranger

1993

09.21 Tanjou -Debut- ~FOREVER DREAMS~ / Sabrina COCA-11011 Composer, Arranger

1995

07.01 Crime Crackers Original Game Sound Track ARCJ-15 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1996

03.21 L.A.Early / Tomo Sakurai PCCG-00352 Composer, Arranger
04.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original SoundTrack ESCB-1727 Composer, Arranger
07.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Vocal Album SONGS [Limited Edition] SRCL-3618~9 Composer, Arranger
08.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Vocal Album SONGS SRCL-3620 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Soundtrack II -DEPARTURE- SRCL-3674 Composer, Arranger
12.12 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Ishin Gekitou Hen Original Game SoundTrack ARCJ-58 Composer, Arranger

1997

05.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Soundtrack III -Kyoto Kessen- SRCL-3794 Composer, Arranger
07.21 Original Soundtrack Unreleased Collection "Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan-" -Director's Collection- SRCL-3999 Composer, Arranger
11.21 LADY FIRST AYDM-144 Composer, Arranger

1998

??.?? Tenchu Original Soundtrack Limited Edition XBCL-91006 Composer
01.21 Crime Crackers 2 Original Soundtrack AYCM-596 Composer, Arranger
02.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Soundtrack IV -Let It Burn- SRCL-4178 Composer, Arranger
04.22 Tenchu SOUNDTRACK SRCL-4224 Composer, Arranger
04.22 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Juuyuushi Inbouhen Original Game Soundtrack SRCL-4233 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Memorial Best Album ~Brilliant Collection~ SVWC-1002~4 Composer, Arranger

1999

02.20 Popolocrois Story Vocal Collection SVWC-7027 Composer
12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Composer, Arranger

2002

05.21 SAMURAI Soundtrack STF-0003 Composer
09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Composer, Arranger

2003

05.21 TENCHU 3 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SVWC-7177~8 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
10.22 Way of the Samurai 2 Original Sound Track SVWC-7179 Composer

2004

07.22 Tenchu Kurenai Original Soundtrack SVWC-7207 Composer
08.27 Ragnarok the Animation Sound Track & Character Songs AFC-1016 Composer, Arranger
12.22 Capcom Fighting Jam Original Sound Track CPCA-10101 Composer

2005

01.19 SAMURAI WESTERN Katsugeki-Samuraidoh Music Collection SCDC-00402 Composer (as Noriyuki alpha Asakura), Arranger (as Noriyuki alpha Asakura), Programmer, Mixing Engineer
02.23 MAJOR MUSIC SCORE AVCA-22213 Composer, Arranger

2006

05.17 Tenchu 2 N/A Composer, Performer, Mixing Engineer
09.22 Kamiwaza Original Audio Collection VGCD-0050 Composer

2008

10.22 SIREN Original Soundtrack KDSD-00235 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.29 Tenchu 4 Original Soundtrack SVWC-7591 Composer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2012

06.20 feel you / Rina Sumioka [Limited Edition] KSCL-2047 Composer
08.22 Rurouni Kenshin Shin-Kyoto-hen ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Regeneration SVWC-7882 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2014

04.03 NAtURAL DOCtRINE ORIGINAL mini SOUNDTRACK KGS-0319 Composer
06.25 KNIGHTS OF SIDONIA THE ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-3220 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2015

06.24 KNIGHTS OF SIDONIA: Ninth Planetary Conflict THE ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-3244 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
11.18 KNIGHTS OF SIDONIA THE ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COMPLETE EDITION KIXY-3 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2017

10.04 ATOM THE BEGINNING Vol.2 Drama CD & Original Soundtrack CD GNXA-154202~3 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Dec 13, 2007 06:08 PM
Edited
Jul 30, 2017 07:26 AM
Page traffic
10391 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds