VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Emiko Shiratori
白鳥 英美子 (しらとり えみこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Aug 20, 2009 08:42 PM
Image provided by edogawa-bunkacenter blog
Birthdate
Mar 16, 1950
Birthplace
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Units
ARO
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
298 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
5 composer credits
0 arranger credits
24 performer credits
12 lyricist credits

Notes

Maiden name: Emiko Yamamuro
Wife of Sumio Shiratori (artist ID: 14510)

Filter

Discography

1980

07.21 Umi ni Kaeru/Futari no Furusato / ARO VIHX-1512 Performer, Lyricist
08.?? Marine Snow no Densetsu ~Original Soundtrack Disc~ VIH-28012 Performer, Lyricist

1990

07.05 Tanoshii Moomin Ikka VOL.1 KICA-18 Performer, Lyricist
12.05 Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Snufkin no Tabidachi KICA-36 Performer, Lyricist

1992

07.22 Moomin Selection ~Moomin Theme Song Collection~ KICA-118 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1999

12.22 THE LEGEND OF ZELDA -OCARINA OF TIME- / Re-Arranged Album TKCA-71824 Performer

2000

05.28 The Music Encyclopedia of LEIJI MATSUMOTO 1999 GES-31170~9 Lyricist
08.02 Melodies Of Life ~featured in FINAL FANTASY IX KICS-811 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.21 Uematsu's Best Selection - Music From The FINAL FANTASY IX Video Game TPCD 0201-2 Performer
08.30 FINAL FANTASY IX Original Soundtrack SSCX-10043~6 Performer
10.04 CROSS MY HEART / emiko shiratori KICS-825 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.06 FINAL FANTASY IX Original Soundtrack PLUS SSCX-10047 Performer

2001

06.20 SQUARE VOCAL COLLECTION SSCX-10052 Performer
07.18 suteki da ne featured in FINAL FANTASY X SSCX-10053 Lyricist
10.22 Final Fantasy S Generation: Official Best Collection TPCD 0213-2 Performer

2002

05.09 20020220 music from FINAL FANTASY N/A Performer
05.09 20020220 music from FINAL FANTASY SSCX-10065~6 Performer

2005

05.26 Seikai no Senki III Ending Theme "Tenohira no Yume" / Emiko Shiratori GBCL-1003 Performer
08.26 Collaboration / Emiko Shiratori Sings VIFAM Toshiyuki Watanabe Produced GBCL-2007 Performer, Lyricist

2006

06.21 VOICES music from FINAL FANTASY - Final Fantasy Premium Orchestra Concert [Limited Edition] SQEX-20001~2 Performer
06.21 VOICES music from FINAL FANTASY - Final Fantasy Premium Orchestra Concert SQEX-20003 Performer

2011

07.20 Ojiisan no Lamp Original Soundtrack TMS-308 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2013

01.30 FINAL FANTASY Vocal Collection SQEX-10360 Performer

2014

04.30 Tonari no Seki-kun Uta ja nai!? CD KICA-2406 Performer
09.24 MOOMIN Best Selection KICA-2411 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2015

08.19 Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY THE JOURNEY OF 100 SQEX-20020 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Dec 14, 2007 07:46 AM
Edited
Aug 24, 2017 11:12 AM
Page traffic
3846 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds