VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masashi Yano
矢野 雅士 (やの まさし)
Submitted by Carl on Oct 9, 2008 07:40 AM
Image provided by MSS Homepage
Aliases
LOUIS CYPHRE
LOUIS
MSS Yano
Birthdate
Apr 8, 1976
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
91 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
32 composer credits
17 arranger credits
2 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

08.08 Kuro No Danshou The Literary Fragment Limited Edition Bonus CD T-21203G Composer

2000

09.17 Eternal Wind Final Edition. APL-003A Arranger (as LOUIS CYPHRE)

2001

05.25 Abogado Powers Sound Collection -Insanity- SCMN-00001 Composer, Arranger
08.10 D+VINE[LUV] Perfect Arrange Album FSCA-10184 Composer

2002

08.11 Yumekagura N/A Composer (as LOUIS)
12.18 Shuumatsu no Sugoshi Kata (for MSX) Original Soundtrack PSCD-1002 Composer
12.21 Pigeon Blood Original Sound Track OMCP-22~3 Composer

2003

08.15 Trash004 SRES-0004 Composer
11.28 MxS Original Sound Track ABP-G0001 Composer

2004

07.29 The Nightmare of Druaga Special Soundtrack WIC-8108 Composer
08.15 ToBi D+VINE Complete Sound track SRIN-1016~7 Composer, Arranger
11.17 KOF 2003 ARRANGE TRACKS CONSUMER VERSION SCDC-00386 Arranger
12.30 Nanosweep NS-001 Composer

2005

01.31 The Nightmare of Druaga: Fushigi no Dungeon SRIN-1018~9 Composer, Arranger
03.21 Ragnarok Battle Offline Original Sound Track "Adventurer's inn" FBCD-005 Arranger
05.04 music book of Deathmeta CHCD-1005 Arranger
05.27 Carriere Sound Collection 4 – scratch CarrCD-0008 Arranger

2006

01.16 Nanosweep.2 NS-002 Composer
03.29 Tobi Tsukihime Soundtrack ODZR-0001 Composer, Arranger
04.28 Sabae no Ou Original Soundtracks MESSE-207 Performer
09.06 Bullet Witch Original Soundtrack SRIN-1028 Composer

2008

10.22 Technictix Remix Vol.2 SRIN-1049 Arranger
12.27 Celebrity of the voice premium compilation album "Voice bowl" CVST-0999 Composer
12.28 Suiheisen Made Nan Mile? Sound Track ABCD-0003~4 Composer, Arranger

2009

01.14 Technictix Remix Vol.3 SRIN-1052 Arranger
01.14 Hanii in the Sky Soundtrack SRIN-1053 Arranger
02.04 Arcana Heart 2 Suggoi! Remix SRIN-1056 Arranger
03.27 POWER DoLLS 1 Soundtrack Resonance LILT-0009~10 Arranger
10.09 Smile Cubic! Sound Track ABCD-0007~8 Composer

2010

03.14 Touhou Gensou Shiten 3 "Deary" SEPR-0004 Arranger

2011

08.13 Agedum! Puella Magica! VWST-0005 Arranger
12.?? WINTER FEVER LILT-0016 Composer

2015

06.12 Tokyo School Life Original Soundtrack N/A Performer

2016

12.?? Over Drive Hell 23: Hizumi Tengoku Oresama wa Majo HZMT-0023 Composer (as MSS Yano)
12.29 narcissu ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 20, 2007 02:50 PM
Edited
Dec 1, 2009 02:45 AM
Page traffic
6605 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds