VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Nittoku Inoue
井上 日徳 (いのうえ にっとく)
Submitted by CHz on Jun 8, 2008 03:03 PM
Aliases
Dogschool
Birthdate
Aug 18, 1964
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
130 votes for 34 albums
Credited works
65 albums in database
25 composer credits
56 arranger credits
12 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

08.21 Lemon Angel 2nd / Lemon Angel D32A-0390 Arranger

1990

04.21 Don't say goodbye / Lemon Angel PCCA-00056 Arranger
10.24 Musashi! BUGEI-den!! / Masato Shimon HBDL-2057 Arranger
12.19 Karakuri Kengouden Musashi Lord Ongakuhen HBCL-7042 Arranger

1992

01.29 BRONZE / Koji Nanjo TYCY-5186 Arranger, Performer
03.27 THE BRAVE OF THE LEGEND DA-GARN Original Soundtrack VICL-282 Arranger
08.21 Somebody Loves You / Shoko Minami KIDS-102 Arranger
08.26 Ushio to Tora II Original Sound Track TYCY-5247 Composer, Arranger
09.09 Shakunekka Zetsuai -1989- Version2 TYCY-5235 Arranger
09.26 Feena / Shoko Minami KICS-238 Arranger
10.28 Genkibakuhatsu Ganbaruger Original Soundtrack ~Chounouryoku Katsuyakuhen~ TYCY-5261 Composer
11.01 ANIME HOT WAVE 4 VPCG-83248 Arranger

1993

02.03 THE BRAVE OF THE LEGEND DA-GARN Original Soundtrack Vol.2 ~Good bye Da-Garn~ VICL-372 Composer, Arranger
04.14 BRONZE / Koji Nanjo TYCY-5299 Arranger, Performer
04.28 Genkibakuhatsu Ganbaruger Uta wa Tsuzuru yo! TYCY-5300 Composer
05.26 Ushio to Tora III Resurrection TYCY-5306 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.23 USHIO TO TORA VOCAL COLLECTION TYCY-5308 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Falcom Vocal Collection III KICA-1129 Arranger
09.22 BRONZE ENDMAX~Koji Nanjo / Zetsuaixx93 TYCY-5328 Arranger
09.22 Ningyo no Kizu Original Soundtrack VICL-448 Arranger
12.16 New Dominion Tank Police Original Soundtrack VICL-477 Arranger

1994

04.25 Heavenly Symphony Formula One World Championship 1993 Vol.1 AMCM-4191 Composer
04.25 Heavenly Symphony Formula One World Championship 1993 Vol.2 AMCM-4192 Composer

1996

03.06 Macross 7 CD Cinema 4 Galaxy Song Battle 2 VICL-741 Composer, Arranger
03.23 Macross 7 MUSIC SELECTION FROM GALAXY NETWORK CHART 2 VICL-732 Composer, Arranger
04.03 Macross 7 CD Cinema 5 Galaxy Song Battle 3 VICL-742 Composer, Arranger
05.22 Falcom Vocal Collection IV KICA-1179 Arranger

1997

04.23 AYANE'S HIGH KICK ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VICL-60016 Composer, Arranger

1999

03.25 YOUMEX ORIGINAL LIBRARY SERIES 6 TYCY-5629 Composer, Arranger
12.01 HOBO Single Best / Yuko Miyamura VICL-60502 Arranger

2000

10.18 Try to Wish ~What You Need~ / Saori Nishihata PCCA-01474 Arranger
11.01 Ah! My Goddess ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-00556 Arranger, Performer

2001

05.16 Hearts / Saori Nishihata PCCA-01523 Arranger
06.20 The Answer / Showtaro Morikubo CPDA-1016 Composer, Arranger
06.20 Swan Valley / Saori Nishihata PCCA-80005 Arranger, Performer
07.18 Zui / Showtaro Morikubo CPCA-1054 Composer, Arranger

2002

03.27 Lieberfantasia ~The Tale of Mariel and the Fairies~ KICA-1261 Arranger
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - OVA & MOVIE VICL-60938~9 Arranger
11.20 Lemon Angel Best / Lemon Angel PCCA-01798 Arranger

2003

01.22 Sugar kiss Theme Song Collection / Hiromi Sato KICA-1283 Arranger
08.06 Lazy Mind / Showtaro Morikubo CPDA-1022 Composer, Arranger
10.01 Rockman X7 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1074 Composer, Arranger
10.07 Dogschool NITT-00001 Composer (as Dogschool), Performer (as Dogschool), Lyricist (as Dogschool)

2004

06.23 Lost Aya Sophia Original Soundtrack KICA-1329 Arranger
08.27 Miss Magazine 2003 / Yuuki BVC4-39605~6 Arranger, Performer, Recording Engineer

2005

07.26 The Body NITT-00002 Composer (as Dogschool)

2006

01.18 SUPER GENERATION / Nana Mizuki KICM-1156 Arranger, Performer
01.25 Futari wa Pretty Cure MaxHeart Original Soundtrack Precure Sound Crew! Max!! Spark!! MJCD-20048 Arranger
05.25 Futari wa Pretty Cure MaxHeart Vocal Best!! MJCD-20059 Arranger
10.04 WILD ARMS Music the Best -rocking heart- KICA-1416 Arranger, Performer

2007

04.25 Hitohira Opening & Ending Theme "Yume, Hitohira / Smile" ZMCZ-3321 Arranger
05.30 HITOHIRA ORIGINAL DORAMA & BGM MUGI ASAI ZMCZ-3322 Arranger
06.27 HITOHIRA ORIGINAL DORAMA & BGM NONO ICHINOSE ZMCZ-3323 Arranger
09.26 Hoshizora no Sakamichi / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00154 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer

2008

02.20 GRAN TURISMO 5 Prologue ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4009 Composer, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer
07.09 Tayutama -kiss on my deity- Original Soundtrack KDSD-00216 Arranger, Mixing Engineer
07.11 Tayutama -kiss on my deity- Vocal Collection "Moment of Love" LOS-004S Arranger

2009

09.09 Lantis 10th anniversary Best 090926 LACA-9159~60 Arranger

2010

09.22 Hiromi Sato THE BEST -Ever Green- LACA-9197~8 Arranger
12.22 GRAN TURISMO 5 ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4011~2 Composer, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer

2012

04.11 Prayer / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1087 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

12.18 20th Anniversary ROCKMAN X SOUND BOX CPCA-10324~35 Composer

2015

08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST ~PC GAME SONGS~ KDSD-00781 Arranger
08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST PREMIUM COMPLETE BOX KDSD-20017 Arranger

2016

12.07 TRUTH/CANVAS / Showtaro Morikubo LACM-14561 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 17, 2007 09:52 AM
Edited
Dec 7, 2009 05:27 AM
Page traffic
5329 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds