VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideki Sato
佐藤 ヒデキ (さとう ひでき)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 7, 2016 03:45 PM
Variations
佐藤秀樹
Aliases
DECKY
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1978
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Fukushima, Japan
Units
PAROME
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
3 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
10 composer credits
13 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name in kanji: 佐藤 秀樹

Filter

Discography

1998

11.27 Never die / Masami Okui KIDA-174 Performer

1999

06.04 BEST-EST / Masami Okui KICS-723~4 Performer
08.27 Her-Day / Masami Okui KICS-744 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.26 Sore wa Totsuzen Yattekuru / Masami Okui KICS-762 Arranger

2000

07.26 Senkaiden Houshin Engi Character Image Song Collection Houshin Project "Utage II" KICA-517 Composer, Arranger
08.23 NEEI / Masami Okui KICS-822 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer
11.22 Li-Book 2000 / Masami Okui KICS-831 Arranger

2001

03.21 S-mode #1 / Masami Okui KICS-873~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2002

05.20 RAVE Character Song & Soundtrack II: All need is RAVE KICA-572 Composer, Arranger

2004

12.01 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 Special / Ushiromuki Jirettai KECH-1319 Arranger

2005

01.26 Ginyu Mokushiroku: Meine Liebe original soundtrack Capriccio KICA-684 Composer (as DECKY), Arranger (as DECKY)
02.02 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Hanakagami~ KECH-1323~4 Composer, Arranger
02.23 S-mode#3 / Masami Okui KICS-1148~9 Arranger
06.29 Vocal Collection Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 ~Ariake no Uta~ KECH-1336 Composer
08.03 Gou / Sesshomaru feat. Jaken & Rin (Vocal: Ken Narita feat. Yuichi Nagashima & Mamiko Noto) AVCA-22352 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.15 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 Vocal & Variety CD BOX KECH-1365~9 Composer, Arranger
12.06 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2&3 Character Collection 9 - Special Collection KECH-1390 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Sep 4, 2016 04:13 PM
Edited
Sep 4, 2016 04:14 PM
Page traffic
222 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds