VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Soichi Terada
寺田 創一 (てらだ そういち)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 4, 2010 08:11 AM
Image provided by jcaa1970.com
Variations
Sohichi Terada
Sōichi Terada
Fer
Aliases
Far East Recording
TRD-01
Omodaka
Birthdate
Mar 19, 1965
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
61 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
13 composer credits
13 arranger credits
4 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

03.01 SAMURAI REMIX PCCB-00174 Arranger

1997

12.17 Wangan Trial Original Soundtrack CRCP-15510 Composer, Arranger

1998

06.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! Lupin the 3rd; The 30th Anniversary Remixes COCA-15143 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.18 YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou SOUNDTRACK 3 SRCL-4304 Arranger

1999

05.28 EVE burst error - CD Drama Series Special Disc EXTRA KICA-1225 Arranger

2000

01.01 Don't Panic Seaman PICL-1197 Composer
05.24 Fantavision Original Soundtrack SVWC-7060 Composer

2001

04.04 beatmania soundtracks* THE SOUND OF TOKYO! KMCA-96 Performer, Programmer

2002

08.05 FUTARINO FANTAVISION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK STF-0005 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2004

09.23 Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed ~Sound Tracks!!~ SCDC-00372 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2007

07.04 Getsumen Toheiki Mina Chiptune Collection SVWC-7451 Composer (as Far East Recording), Lyricist (as Far East Recording)
11.07 Holy 8bit Night RUCQ-1004 Arranger (as Far East Recording)

2008

11.19 Holy 8bit Night + RSCG-1044 Arranger (as Far East Recording)

2011

02.15 Ape Escape Originape Soundtracks FER-06902 Composer
11.18 Ape Escape Originape Soundtracks N/A Composer

2012

05.28 APE ESCAPE 3 ORIGINAPE SOUNDTRACKS FER-06906~7 Composer
07.04 Rokko Chan Soundtracks N/A Arranger (as Far East Recording)
09.19 FINAL FANTASY IX CHIPS SQEX-10340 Arranger (as Far East Recording)
10.10 25th Anniversary Rockman Techno Arrange Ver. KDSD-00581 Arranger (as Far East Recording)

2014

12.30 MIDINIZE RSD-009 Composer (as TRD-01)

2015

02.25 Hiro 30th Anniversary Album Thank you for listening! WM-0723~4 Arranger (as Omodaka)

2016

01.31 8BIT MUSIC POWER CC-8BMP-BK Composer (as Omodaka)
10.07 Adventure Time Presents: The Music of Ooo SL9-2033-1-9 Composer
11.23 8BIT MUSIC POWER COCX-39783 Composer (as Omodaka)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 18, 2007 12:20 PM
Edited
Sep 29, 2016 08:39 PM
Page traffic
6857 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds