VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Wataru Ishibashi deceased, Feb 16 2014
石橋 渡 (いしばし わたる)
Aliases
mirawi
Birthdate
Oct 25, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tatebayashi, Gunma, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
244 votes for 31 albums
Credited works
54 albums in database
37 composer credits
23 arranger credits
2 performer credits
5 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

08.14 kizuna HYBR-001 Arranger (as mirawi)

1999

08.13 real season HYBR-002 Composer (as mirawi), Arranger (as mirawi)

2000

03.16 The Legend of Heroes V "A Cagesong of the Ocean" Original Sound Track -first part- NW10102320 Composer
03.16 The Legend of Heroes V "A Cagesong of the Ocean" Original Sound Track -second part- NW10102330 Composer
03.16 The Legend of Heroes III "White Witch" Original Sound Track -first part- NW10102340 Arranger
03.16 The Legend of Heroes III "White Witch" Original Sound Track -second part- NW10102350 Arranger
05.14 White Wind -Real Season 2- HYMR-001 Arranger (as mirawi), Lyricist (as mirawi)
09.17 Eternal Wind Final Edition. APL-003A Arranger (as mirawi)
10.22 Tenshi no Oshigoto -their wishes afterward- Final Edition. APL-002A Arranger (as mirawi)

2001

02.10 THE LEGEND OF HEROES IV "A Tear of Vermilion" Original Sound Track NW10102380 Composer
02.10 Ys & Ys II ETERNAL Original Sound Track NW10102390 Arranger
08.10 Earth Like -AIR arrange album- HYMR-002 Arranger (as mirawi)
12.20 Zwei!! Original Sound Track NW10102480 Composer

2002

06.27 VM JAPAN ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NW10102500 Composer
08.11 Yumekagura N/A Composer (as mirawi)
08.11 Pandasan Youchien HYBR-003 Composer (as mirawi), Arranger (as mirawi), Performer (as mirawi), Lyricist (as mirawi)
12.19 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK DINOSAUR resurrection NW10102530 Arranger
12.19 "zwei!!" SUPER ARRANGE VERSION NW10102540 Composer
12.30 APPLE Tree APL-006A Arranger (as mirawi)
12.30 Ura ROSS CD Vol.0? -Ragnarok Online Sound Stories- TURC-0009 Arranger (as mirawi)

2003

08.17 VAGUE2 ZTSL-009 Arranger (as mirawi)
08.27 Parhelia Original Sound Track PHPH-001 Composer (as mirawi)
12.19 YsVI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK YS6OST Composer

2004

06.24 THE LEGEND OF HEROES VI SORA NO KISEKI SUPER ARRANGE VERSION ED6-SAV Composer
07.30 THE LEGEND OF HEROES VI SORA NO KISEKI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NW10102550 Composer
08.15 Mirai no Energy Digest Version N/A Composer (as mirawi)
10.09 PASTEL / Yuuki Mizusawa DENG-0002 Composer (as mirawi)
12.25 "Gurumin" Original Sound Track GRMOST Composer
12.30 Mirai no Energy MIRA-001 Composer (as mirawi), Arranger (as mirawi), Lyricist (as mirawi), SFX Artist (as mirawi), Mixing Engineer (as mirawi)

2005

03.10 Ys: The Ark of Napishtim Special Sound CD VW265-J1 Composer
08.14 berpop melodies & Remixies CPNL-0007 Arranger (as mirawi)
12.01 XANADU NEXT Original Sound Track XANAN-OST Composer

2006

08.13 Ragnarok Battle Offline Original Sound Track Vol.2 "Chocolate Night" FBCD-012 Arranger (as mirawi)
08.25 Sora o Miagete: THE LEGEND OF HEROES 'SORA NO KISEKI' VOCAL VERSION NW10102690 Composer
09.15 THE LEGEND OF HEROES "SORA NO KISEKI FC & SC" SUPER ARRANGE VERSION NW10102700 Composer
10.?? XANADU NEXT Original Sound Track NW10102710 Composer
12.30 Guardian Heroines Final Original Soundtrack RPDS-0001 Arranger (as mirawi)

2008

08.16 Kirinsan Joshidaisei MIRA-002 Composer (as mirawi), Arranger (as mirawi), Performer (as Mirawi), Lyricist (as mirawi)
12.11 Zwei!! Original Sound Track 2008 NW10102790 Composer

2009

04.25 The Legend of Heroes Sora no Kiseki Theme Song Album CADC-0001~2-SPECIAL Composer
05.05 berpop melodies & Remixies (Remastered Edition) CPNL-0007R Arranger (as mirawi)

2010

08.14 Dead Ball Project vol.4 TPCD-0030 Arranger (as mirawi)

2011

03.29 The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky Musical Selections N/A Composer
09.01 Ku-Soh-Katsu-Geki Ni VOI-007 Composer (as mirawi)
12.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Donderful!" COCX-37146~7 Composer (as mirawi), Arranger (as mirawi), Lyricist (as mirawi)

2012

03.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Full Combo!" COCX-37270~1 Composer (as mirawi), Arranger (as mirawi)

2016

11.09 We Love SORA NO KISEKI NW10103410 Composer

Featured On

Recent Works


Added
Dec 19, 2007 09:12 AM
Edited
May 26, 2014 10:19 AM
Page traffic
6841 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds