VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed JAMIL
 
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 15, 2016 12:58 AM
Aliases
Jamil Kazmi
Birthdate
Feb 23, 1985
Birthplace
New Jersey, United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
12 albums in database
3 composer credits
0 arranger credits
3 performer credits
12 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Jamil Abbas Kazmi

Filter

Discography

2011

08.03 American Shonen / JAMIL PCCA-3453 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2012

03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03579 Performer, Lyricist
03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 PCCA-03580 Performer, Lyricist
09.26 Queens are trumps -Kirifuda wa Queen- / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3973~4 Composer, Lyricist
09.26 Queens are trumps -Kirifuda wa Queen- / SCANDAL ESCL-3975 Composer, Lyricist

2016

09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1983~4 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1985~6 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)
09.21 daydream / Aimer SECL-1987 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)

2017

05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2144~5 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)
05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer SECL-2148 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)
12.13 Aimer Live in BUDOKAN "blanc et noir" [Limited Edition] SEXL-104~5 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)
12.13 Aimer Live in BUDOKAN "blanc et noir" SEXL-106 Lyricist (as Jamil Kazmi)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 15, 2016 12:56 AM
Edited
Sep 20, 2016 06:51 PM
Page traffic
261 visitors
Page built in
0.37 seconds