VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed onoken
 
Submitted by eternal_tsukasa on Oct 7, 2008 08:21 AM
Aliases
Ax
nekono
Birthdate
Aug 5, 1983
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
Units
2 Hero
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
103 votes for 37 albums
Credited works
57 albums in database
40 composer credits
42 arranger credits
3 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kennosuke Ono

Filter

Discography

2002

04.29 Diverse System Original DVSP-0008 Composer
08.?? Diverse Style from "B" 5thstyle DVSP-0009~10 Arranger

2003

08.17 Hello,BOSS DVSP-0015 Arranger
12.29 Diverse System Original #3 DVSP-0016 Composer
12.30 Swell Strings AXSD-0001 Composer, Lyricist

2004

08.15 D7 seven keys DVSP-0018 Arranger

2005

02.18 I/O Premium Soundtrack [Limited Edition] REGI-0001 Composer
08.14 thE DVSP-0027 Arranger

2006

02.24 I/O perfect Audiotracks VGCD-0004 Composer
03.11 Winter Mix vol.03 PERCENEGE TORA-00010 Composer
09.27 Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Image Album Kakeramusubi FCCM-0156 Composer, Arranger
12.31 narcissu -dorama CD- N/A Composer
12.31 onoken Samba / Ninja Action Team feat. ONOKEN NATO-0038 Performer

2007

01.?? Omega no Shikai Opening Theme - ythm N/A Composer, Arranger
05.26 narcissu Music Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
06.23 Hareyaka Naru Sora no Yukue MIN-0010 Composer, Arranger
08.17 Dolls ARCD0019 Arranger
12.21 Kokoro Musubi FCCM-0209 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.21 Kokoro Musubi [Limited Edition] FCCM-020901 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2008

02.14 WINTER MIX Vol.05 TORA-00024~5 Composer, Arranger
08.15 GET SET - TEAM LEVIATHAN CHRONICLE VAT-001 Composer, Arranger
10.05 AHEAD - TEAM LEVIATHAN CHRONICLE VAT-002 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Stella Musica ASCD001 Composer
12.29 MILDE-SORTE ~constructed minds~ haze-1124 Composer, Arranger

2009

01.28 Corpse Party BloodCovered Drama CD Deluxe Edition CORP-0001 Composer, Arranger
01.28 Corpse Party BloodCovered Drama CD CORP-0002 Composer, Arranger
04.28 BREAK - TEAM LEVIATHAN CHRONICLE VAT-003 Composer, Arranger
07.24 pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack LC-1773~4 Composer (as Ax), Arranger (as Ax)
08.14 RINNE AXCL-0004 Arranger
08.14 GO AHEAD - TEAM LEVIATHAN CHRONICLE VAT-004 Composer, Arranger
12.23 Umineko no Naku Koro ni Image Album "ROKKENJIMA in LOVE" FCCM-0297 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Ku-Soh-Katsu-Geki VOI-005 Composer, Arranger

2010

01.27 Kämpfer Character Song Album LACA-5988 Arranger
02.04 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 17 - pop'n music portable LC-1851 Arranger (as Ax)
06.25 narcissu ~Moshimo Asu ga Arunara~ Vocal Album SDCR-0031 Composer, Arranger
08.14 RED AECD-023~5 Arranger (as nekono)
08.14 D15 DVSP-0057~9 Arranger (as nekono)
12.31 THE DIVERSE SYSTEM DVSP-0000 Composer (as nekono)

2011

01.26 THE DIVERSE SYSTEM DVSP-0000 Composer (as nekono)
08.12 Blue Orb AXSD-0002 Composer, Lyricist

2012

02.22 CorpseParty BloodCovered; Sound Collection Vol.2 GRIS-0032S Composer, Arranger
08.11 Aki no Sora / Aki Misawa N/A Composer, Arranger
08.11 Driven' De:st-ructure2 SACD-0015 Composer
08.29 re acceleration BGM feat.onoken 1000303029-CD Composer
08.29 Accel World Original Soundtrack feat. onoken 1000312103 Composer, Arranger
09.20 vierge automatique ~gijishojorakuenhaikyo II~ OSMT-0003 Composer, Arranger
10.24 re acceleration image song Re-incarnate 1000303017-CD Arranger
10.24 ZONE OF THE ENDERS ReMIX EDITION GFCA-322 Arranger
10.28 Drops RSCD-0012 Composer
10.30 ZONE OF THE ENDERS ReMIX SELECTION N/A Arranger
11.28 re acceleration image song sympathia 1000303011-CD Composer, Arranger
12.26 re acceleration image song Quest for Genesis 1000303005-CD Arranger
12.26 HYPER DANCE REMIX ~Ayane~ FVCG-1220 Arranger

2013

02.27 re acceleration image song Fadeless Memories 1000302993-CD Arranger
07.17 pop'n music Sunny Park original soundtrack vol.1 LC-2174~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.10 VOI best selection - Caelum VOIB-001 Composer, Arranger
10.23 REFLEC BEAT colette ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 GFCA-349~51 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 26, 2007 01:46 PM
Edited
Nov 14, 2012 03:18 PM
Page traffic
6328 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds