VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed JiNG*da*LaW
 
Aliases
Jing*Da*Law=Stingray
Stingray
Birthdate
Apr 30, 1988
Birthplace
Not available
Former Organizations
Iemitsu.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
123 votes for 56 albums
Credited works
76 albums in database
14 composer credits
63 arranger credits
1 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

a.k.a. Shintaroh Hirashima

Filter

Discography

2005

11.13 SI-STYLE/01 SICD-001 Composer
12.30 Guren Byakuya -TRANCE from S.Iemitsu- SICD-002 Composer

2006

04.29 IA-STYLE/L+K SICD-004 Arranger
05.21 Touhou Nekojarashi RCCP-0001 Arranger
05.21 IA-STYLE/Toho SICD-005 Arranger
08.13 sui N/A Arranger
08.13 SOUND HOLIC MEETS TOHO ~Touhouteki Gensou Shigekishuu~ SDHC-0002 Arranger
08.13 Guren Kuro Hana -HARDCORE from S.Iemitsu- SICD-006 Composer
08.13 SI-STYLE/R1 SICD-007 Composer, Arranger
08.13 IA-STYLE/SUGURI SICD-008 Arranger (as Jing*Da*Law=Stingray)
08.13 IA-STYLE/Toho-J SICD-009 Arranger
08.13 Invisible SICD-010 Composer
08.13 CybSoul SICD-011 Composer (as Stingray)
08.13 Erosion SPRM-0003 Arranger
10.09 SI-STYLE/03 SICD-012 Composer (also as Stingray)
10.09 IA-STYLE/MMO SICD-013 Arranger
12.31 SWRS -Silly Walker's Re:Style SICD-014 Arranger
12.31 IA-STYLE/GG SICD-016 Arranger
12.31 IA-STYLE/Toho-J/Fantasmix SICD-017 Arranger
12.31 SOUND COLLABORATION FESTIVAL project Γ 2006 Fuusou -the passage of wind- SRLX-030 Composer

2007

04.29 Love*2 - SI-STYLE/J1 - SICD-018 Composer
08.17 IA-STYLE/B1 SICD-019 Arranger
08.17 SI-STYLE/B1 SICD-020 Composer
12.31 Naname 15° N/A Arranger
12.31 DANCEFLOOR COMBAT ARCD0022 Arranger
12.31 Starry Sequence IBCD-0007 Arranger
12.31 ELECTROXXX OAU-03 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

06.15 Life SWCD-0044 Arranger
08.16 Electlogue 01 OAX-01 Composer
08.16 JiNG*2 SICD-024 Composer, Arranger
08.16 LOVO*2 SICD-025 Composer
11.02 Touhou Genbutou BLCD-10 Arranger
11.02 Touhou Otogiban [Kai] BLCD-11 Arranger
11.02 Level Fantasia EFCD-01 Arranger
12.29 fascination KPRS-0001 Arranger, Lyricist
12.29 Unlimited Skies OAU-06 Arranger
12.29 project-γ 2008 -Leap- SORR-00045 Arranger
12.29 TOHO RAVEN SORR-00053 Arranger

2009

03.08 Scarlet Devils, Alcohol and Party Stuff. AQUA-0022 Arranger
03.08 Touhou Otogiban 2 BLCD-13 Arranger
03.08 Touhou Gensoubayashi BLCD-14 Arranger
03.08 Ryureisaisai HRC-0001 Arranger
03.08 We Love the Toho Rmxes! -Iemitsu.Productions Toho RMX Series Complete Box- SICD-030~40 Arranger
05.02 Touhou Gensoukyoku 5 TAM3-0043 Arranger
06.24 Anime Nitro☆Itaon Mix! PREGET-2 Arranger
08.06 Re0-ColorSheet- Free Download [Iemitsu.C76 Demo Album] SICD-042 Arranger
08.15 Iro Kakeru Shoujo CTBR-0016 Composer
08.15 Touhou Ontaimu -Daiikkyoku- ORC-01 Arranger
08.15 Re1-M- SICD-043 Arranger
08.15 Re2-Y- SICD-044 Arranger
08.15 Re3-C- SICD-045 Arranger
08.18 ReMix SICD-046 Arranger
08.30 Oyasuminasai ARAM-2101 Arranger
09.27 Tri1-Obedience Love[M*A] SICD-047 Arranger
10.11 POISONING 38CD-0001 Arranger
10.11 Spider Lily MMPD-0008 Arranger
10.12 Re4-K- SICD-048 Arranger
12.19 Re000-RGB Color Chart- Free Download [Iemitsu.C77 Demo Album] N/A Arranger
12.19 Re00-monochrome- Free Download [Iemitsu. Demo Album] N/A Arranger
12.30 Touhou Winter Festival N/A Arranger
12.30 PLEASANT 38CD-0003 Arranger
12.30 Re6-R- SICD-051 Arranger
12.30 Re7-G- SICD-052 Arranger
12.30 Re8-B- SICD-053 Arranger

2010

01.27 ANIME NITRO2 ~AniRe:MATiON EGGs~ PREGET-7 Arranger
03.08 Farewell Flower-SAMPLE- SICD-054-SAMPLE Arranger
03.14 Meikyoshisui -Fushigi no Gensokyo Original Soundtrack- AQUA-0028 Arranger
03.14 Capricioasă Gând CJVK-0002 Arranger
03.14 Touhou Dengeki Hadou Kyuu SFNC-0022~3 Arranger
03.14 Farewell Flower SICD-054 Arranger
03.14 Touhou Gensoukyoku 9 TAM3-0062 Arranger
05.05 Touhou UnderGround N/A Arranger
08.14 setlist SICD-056 Mastering Engineer
08.14 Touhou Youren Souku VPSCD-01 Arranger

2011

03.13 ReMix 38CD-0011 Arranger

2012

05.27 MONOMIND 2012 sampler N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Iemitsu.
Personal
MySpace

Recent Works


Added
Dec 29, 2007 03:19 PM
Edited
Apr 1, 2010 05:07 AM
Page traffic
5395 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds