VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kikuo
きくお
Submitted by nextday on Mar 8, 2013 06:33 AM
Image provided by kikuo sound works
Variations
KIKUO
Birthdate
Sep 21, 1988
Birthplace
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
120 votes for 55 albums
Credited works
85 albums in database
40 composer credits
61 arranger credits
1 performer credits
18 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Keisuke Kikuchi (菊地恵介)

Filter

Discography

2005

11.13 SI-STYLE/01 SICD-001 Composer
12.30 Guren Byakuya -TRANCE from S.Iemitsu- SICD-002 Composer

2006

08.13 Guren Kuro Hana -HARDCORE from S.Iemitsu- SICD-006 Composer
08.13 IA-STYLE/Toho-J SICD-009 Arranger

2007

04.29 Cherry's N/A Composer
08.17 SI-STYLE/B1 SICD-020 Composer

2008

05.11 Tsu SSCD-05 Composer
12.29 TOHO RAVEN SORR-00053 Arranger

2009

03.08 We Love the Toho Rmxes! -Iemitsu.Productions Toho RMX Series Complete Box- SICD-030~40 Arranger
06.24 Anime Nitro☆Itaon Mix! PREGET-2 Arranger
08.06 Re0-ColorSheet- Free Download [Iemitsu.C76 Demo Album] SICD-042 Arranger
08.15 T★GIRLS.02 FPR0007 Arranger
08.15 Re1-M- SICD-043 Arranger
08.15 Re2-Y- SICD-044 Arranger
08.15 Re3-C- SICD-045 Arranger
08.18 ReMix SICD-046 Arranger
10.11 AC Adapter KICK-OFF! GNCD-02 Arranger
10.12 Re4-K- SICD-048 Arranger
10.12 Re5-W- SICD-049 Arranger
12.19 Re000-RGB Color Chart- Free Download [Iemitsu.C77 Demo Album] N/A Arranger
12.19 Re00-monochrome- Free Download [Iemitsu. Demo Album] N/A Arranger
12.30 Touhou Winter Festival N/A Arranger
12.30 PLEASANT 38CD-0003 Arranger
12.30 Re6-R- SICD-051 Arranger
12.30 Re7-G- SICD-052 Arranger
12.30 Re8-B- SICD-053 Arranger

2010

03.08 Farewell Flower-SAMPLE- SICD-054-SAMPLE Arranger
03.08 CURTAINCALL-SAMPLE- SICD-055-SAMPLE Arranger
03.14 Farewell Flower SICD-054 Arranger
03.14 CURTAINCALL SICD-055 Arranger
08.14 Prismatic PLUS-001 Arranger
08.14 setlist SICD-056 Arranger
08.14 Happy Rule Garden 1L SICD-057 Arranger
08.14 Happy Rule Garden 2C SICD-058 Arranger
08.14 Happy Rule Garden 3R SICD-059 Arranger
09.19 Nekoniwa SICD-060 Arranger
10.11 Iki -FLAIR- ORECD-01 Arranger
10.31 Caps! N/A Arranger
12.15 BLAZBLUE SONG ACCORD #2 with CONTINUUM SHIFT II KDSD-00407 Composer, Arranger
12.30 TOHO-SOUZINENGI The Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
12.30 DOZED OFF KSW-0001 Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 Narawashi -TRADITION- ORECD-02 Arranger

2011

03.13 Nageki -SORROW- ORECD-03 Arranger
03.13 Toho7pm SICD-061 Arranger, Lyricist
03.19 Includeore Mini Trilogy Special Box ORECD-01~3 Arranger
04.08 mecyaon! ONOMATOPE001S Composer
07.29 Imouto Style Original Soundtrack CDRIVE-006S Composer
08.13 Kikuo Miku KSW-0002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.11 Satori -PERCEPTION- ORECD-05 Arranger
09.30 Kotowari ~Kimi no Kokoro no Koboreta Kakera~ Original Vocal & Soundtrack CDRIVE-007S Composer
12.30 Musicale Jubilance DNAS-MJ3S Arranger
12.30 Chi -WISDOM- ORECD-06 Arranger
12.31 KIKUOWORLD KSW-0003 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.31 Petit Rhythm Foo/// KTHT-0014 Composer, Lyricist

2012

02.24 Hatsukoi yohou. Hatsukoi zensen. Original Soundtrack CLGN-0002CD Composer
03.30 Riajuu Saimin Original Soundtrack CDRIVE-009-S~Y Composer
04.25 IA/01 -BIRTH- MHCL-2054~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.29 Rewrite School Life GNCD-09 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.30 MagiQute!! / Nanahira KTHT-0015 Composer, Lyricist
05.25 Sakura NoReply Original Sound Track ONOMATOPE-002S Composer
05.27 T★GIRLS.03 FPR0019 Arranger, Lyricist
05.27 Matome -ARCHIVE- Vol.1 ORECD-07 Arranger
08.11 Perfect Pretty Phantom FPR0021 Arranger, Lyricist
08.11 Kikuo Miku 2 KSW-0004 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.30 Innocent Key The BEST IK-24 Arranger
12.31 KIKUOWORLD2 KSW-0005 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.31 SHAKING! / SHAKING PINK KTHT-0018 Composer, Lyricist

2013

04.17 Yukitoki / yanaginagi GNCA-0269 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.29 INNOCENCE / lasah LASAH-0001 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
05.26 Remilia FPR0023 Arranger, Lyricist
07.25 XBLAZE CODE: EMBRYO Original Soundtrack ASWJP-13071 Composer
08.12 Kikuo Miku 3 KSW-0006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.30 Love Death ~Realtime Lovers~ Series BGM Complete Music Collection TEA-G023-3 Composer
10.27 Petit Rhythm 7♭ KTHT-0021 Composer, Lyricist
12.31 KIKUOWORLD3 KSW-0007 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.31 Ikimono no Tamashii no Yukue KSW-0008 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2014

04.26 MAGICAL BEAT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
08.17 Ryakushite Kikuo Miku 0 KSW-0009 Composer, Arranger
08.29 C:drive. Saimin Series VOCAL MEMORIES N/A Composer
12.30 Kikuo Miku 4 ksw-0009 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

04.15 XBLAZE LOST:MEMORIES Original Soundtrack KDSD-00763~4 Composer
07.29 IA/VT -COLORFUL- ORIGINAL SOUND COLLECTION 1 ZMCL-1034~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.02 HATSUNE MIKU Project mirai COMPLETE [Limited Edition] UMA-9056~62 Composer

2016

10.06 BLAZBLUE SONG INTERLUDE III ASWJP-16005 Composer

Filter

Featured On

2013

04.29 Petit Rhythm Roku KTHT-0019 Composer, Lyricist

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 29, 2007 04:19 PM
Edited
Apr 13, 2015 12:04 AM
Page traffic
7098 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds