VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takahiro Morimoto
森本 貴大 (もりもと たかひろ)
Submitted by nextday on Mar 22, 2017 10:29 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Leo Gomikuzu
Birthdate
Apr 10, 1986
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1 votes for 1 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
17 composer credits
20 arranger credits
2 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

10.30 Gomibako! N/A Composer (as Leo Gomikuzu), Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu), Lyricist (as Leo Gomikuzu)

2012

08.11 Summer Tunes TNIV-0002 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)
10.28 Sola N/A Composer (as Leo Gomikuzu), Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu), Lyricist (as Leo Gomikuzu)
12.31 MIXED:03 TNIV-0003 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)

2013

05.29 Kimi∽Tsunagu / marina FVCG-1227 Composer
08.12 MIXED:04 TNIV-0004 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)
08.30 Shoujo Shiniki ~ Shoujo Tengoku -The Garden of Fifth Zoa- Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.27 SECOND MISSION / Kaketama-tai GNCA-1394 Composer
12.31 MIXED:05 TNIV-0005 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)
12.31 Reverse Effect TNTH-0003 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)

2014

08.17 MIXED:06 TNIV-0006 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)
12.30 Never Blue TNKC-002 Mixing Engineer (as Leo Gomikuzu)

2015

08.16 Never Blue Plus TNKC-B01 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)
08.29 Tokimeki Full Throttle -Short Ver.- / Shizuka Onimaru (cv. Mai Fuchigami) × Ume Momoi (cv. Sayaka Nakaya) FPBD-0331 Composer
09.18 Finest Crusade/Twilight / Meiko Nakamura SPCS-0002 Composer (as Leo Gomikuzu)
10.07 ☆SHOW TIME 1☆ Yuta Hoshitani & Toru Nayuki GNCA-0410 Composer

2016

08.14 Dearest / Meiko Nakamura ARPK-3004 Composer
08.14 Lasting Soul TNTH-0004 Arranger (as Leo Gomikuzu)
12.21 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ORIGIN@L PIECES 02 LACA-15602 Composer, Arranger

2017

02.08 Megami Meguri Character Song: Koko kara no Start/I'm Sunshine Girl BRMM-10059 Composer, Arranger
02.22 Kimi no Hana/Saigo no Kiss / Hanako Oku PCCA-04484 Arranger
02.22 Kimi no Hana/Saigo no Kiss / Hanako Oku [Seiren Edition] PCCA-70498 Arranger
03.22 Tokimeki Full Throttle / SMILE♥X USSW-50001-2 Composer, Arranger
04.19 Megami Meguri Character Song: Tsurezure ni.../Yume no Naka Made Todoku You ni BRMM-10076 Composer, Arranger
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura KICS-3496 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-386~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.26 Hand Shakers Character Songs MFCZ-1089 Composer, Arranger
08.23 Megami Meguri Character Song: Fuwafuwa Ukiuki/Tokimeki Zukyun!/Oshiete Kamisama BRMM-10088 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 11, 2016 06:08 PM
Edited
Mar 22, 2017 04:56 PM
Page traffic
338 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds