VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryu Takami
高見 龍 (たかみ りゅう)
Submitted by nextday on Mar 16, 2017 01:28 AM
Image provided by Automaton
Variations
R.Takami
Aliases
RAY
Birthdate
Feb 18, 1973
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
159 votes for 30 albums
Credited works
42 albums in database
25 composer credits
21 arranger credits
1 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1991

09.14 COSMIC PSYCHO NEWS-1001 Composer (as RAY), Arranger (as RAY), Programmer (as RAY)

1993

08.16 KAKI-IN 1993 SUMMER TTRC-0003 Composer, Arranger

1997

??.?? YU-NO • A girl who chants love at the bound of this world SUPER SOUND TRACK YU-NO-001~2 Composer
12.03 YU-NO • A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. OP-9447 Composer

1998

11.27 EVE burst error Original Soundtrack KICA-1219 Composer

2004

12.30 Last Guardian Drei ~Maguis Encounter~ MusicSampler TLCD-0002 Composer

2005

05.01 Guillian Rader ArrangeSound Album "TestamenT" TLCD-0003 Arranger

2006

05.04 Ano Machi no Koi no Uta Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Lyricist
09.30 Silver Crescent Moon I ~ I Want to meet you FNAG-0007 Composer, Lyricist
10.30 HAGANEBUSHI FNAG-0008 Arranger
11.16 Time Limit ~Eternity~ FNAG-0011 Arranger
11.16 Time Limit ~Momentary~ FNAG-0012 Arranger

2007

03.30 Attack Rate RISQ-0001 Composer, Arranger
05.03 BROKEN THUNDER FNAG-0015 Arranger
05.18 Guillian Rader Original Sound Score SIDE:A & TestamenT N/A Arranger
08.17 HIGHSPEED ∇ DMCD-0002 Arranger
09.09 CatHolic GMIX-0001 Arranger
09.30 Claymore MVCD-0001 Composer, Performer
12.29 ECLIPSE "THE ALBUM" - RYU UMEMOTO RARE TRACKS Vol.1 EMCA-0003 Composer, Mixing Engineer

2008

03.05 WitchCraft GMIX-0002 Arranger
08.15 XENON "THE ORIGIN" - RYU UMEMOTO RARE TRACKS Vol.3 EMCA-0006 Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.26 KIRA-KIRA SOUND FESTIVAL N/A Arranger
10.25 SPIRIT OF STONE TRNK-0001 Composer
12.19 GROUNSEED "THE ORIGIN" - Ryu Umemoto & Ryu Takami Rare Tracks Special EMCX-0002 Composer, Mixing Engineer
12.28 ScapeGoat GMIX-0004 Arranger
12.29 a la mode / Yura Hatsuki x Tsukiko (La Bella Luna) TUHA-001 Mixing Engineer

2009

01.09 EVE burst error "THE PERFECT" - RYU UMEMOTO RARE TRACKS Vol.4 EMCA-0009 Composer, Mixing Engineer
01.09 EVE burst error "THE ORIGIN" EMCX-0003 Composer, Mixing Engineer
04.18 Deathsmiles Drama CD Chapter 1 "The Angels of Jitterballad" CVST-0998 Composer
08.12 Shoujo Hyouon -maiden collector- KDSD-00298 Composer
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger

2010

05.15 DEATHSMILES ARRANGE ALBUM CVAS-005 Composer

2012

04.25 DODONPACHI SAIDAIOUJOU / DODONPACHI MAXIMUM ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CVST-0023 Arranger

2013

04.24 D.C.S.F.C.D. -COMPUTER WORLD- CSPA-001 Arranger

2014

10.26 RE:birth SAMPLER DISK VOL.1 N/A Composer, Arranger

2015

04.26 Lucid*dREAm SOCD-0004 Composer

2016

11.25 TRIBUTE TO RYU UMEMOTO ~ Music From YU-NO CZCMT-004 Arranger

2017

01.07 SOUNDSHOCK 3: FM FUNK NIRVANA!​! UBI090 Composer
03.16 YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. Soundtrack FPBD-0360 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 29, 2007 10:12 PM
Edited
Dec 29, 2010 05:06 AM
Page traffic
7808 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds