VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masato Kisaragi (Alias of Hiroyuki Maruyama)
如月 まさと (きさらぎ まさと)
Aliases
sax-man
MKS
Masato "MKS" Kisaragi
Birthdate
Feb 22, 1979
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
34 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
8 composer credits
15 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

08.15 KEY & Tactics Arrange Music Album "Quality Season" UCMC-0004 Arranger (as sax-man)
10.11 KEY Arrange Music Album "Reminiscence" UCMC-0005 Arranger (as sax-man)

2000

04.30 Leaf & KEY Arrange Music Album "Fresh Foliage" UCMC-0007 Arranger
10.22 KEY Arrange Music Album "Fine Sky" UCMC-0009 Arranger

2001

12.29 Plumage DZCD-0001 Arranger (as MKS)

2002

12.30 Rising Force ~ Alice Soft Shade Only Arrange HWFL-0008 Arranger

2003

10.24 Ochiba no Maugoro Original Sound Track SNO-006S Composer

2004

08.15 Pastel! RLCD-0013 Arranger

2005

12.30 Detana!! K-STYLE ~School Mizugi de Ooabare!!~ WRCD-0005 Arranger, Performer

2006

03.11 Winter Mix vol.03 PERCENEGE TORA-00010 Composer, Arranger
08.13 Divine Right RLCD-0015 Recording Engineer
12.31 Nostalgic Crystals preview MWSD-0006 Arranger, Performer
12.31 Divine Right of Kings RLCD-0016 Recording Engineer

2007

08.17 Suzumiya Haruka no Eien -Koi no Haruka Densetsu- RLCD-0017 Arranger, Recording Engineer
08.17 AGES WDCD-0029 Recording Engineer
11.22 Sekai de Ichiban Dame na Koi Sound Track & System Voice Will-190O2 Composer
11.30 Yuki Furu Uta 2 ~Koisuru Kimi no Fuyu Monogatari~ SDCR-0014 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Fiori Celesti -Shooting Best- RLCD-0018 Arranger, Recording Engineer
12.31 FINAL TAKAHASHI RX WDCD-0030 Recording Engineer

2008

06.27 Natsu Uta 2 ~Kimi to Kanaderu Ai no Uta~ SDCR-0017 Composer, Arranger
08.16 MSX wo 10-bai Tanoshimu Disc WDCD-0031 Recording Engineer
12.26 Shin. Ryoujoku HARDCORE ~Eros no Kyouen~ HBCS-106 Composer, Performer
12.29 Messa!! Chiisana Takarabako WDCD-0032 Recording Engineer

2009

08.28 Brighter than Dawning Blue -Moonlight Cradle- Music Collection -Future Passport- AUG-7201 Performer
12.30 closet children N/A Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.30 LOUNGESTA SESSION:01 OAX-03 Composer (as Masato "MKS" Kisaragi)

2010

08.14 LOUNGESTA SESSION:02 OAX-04 Composer (as Masato "MKS" Kisaragi)

2011

08.13 Cafe de Touhou 2 N/A Performer

2016

08.14 Leaf21 N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 31, 2007 04:20 AM
Edited
Aug 4, 2013 02:08 PM
Page traffic
2992 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds