VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed kanon
カノン
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 28, 2016 06:13 AM
Aliases
kanon x kanon
Birthdate
Jul 5, 1984
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Choshi City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1 votes for 1 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
16 composer credits
0 arranger credits
2 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name: Shinya Sano (佐野 真哉)

Filter

Discography

2007

08.22 Kakusei Heroism ~THE HERO WITHOUT A "NAME"~ / Antic Cafe [Limited Edition] SMCL-127~8 Composer

2011

06.15 Koi no Doutei / kanon x kanon DFCL-1774 Composer, Performer (as kanon x kanon), Lyricist
06.15 Koi no Doutei / kanon x kanon [Limited Edition] DFCL-1775 Composer, Performer (as kanon x kanon), Lyricist
09.30 DOLL / ave;new feat. Rie Shirasawa ANCD-1023 Composer

2015

12.09 Band Yarouze! Prologue Album ANXX-00669 Composer

2016

09.28 Storm flight! / Fairy April SVWC-70194 Composer

2017

03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 SVWC-70237 Composer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -BLAST EDITION- SVWC-70238~9 Composer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -OSIRIS EDITION- SVWC-70240~1 Composer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -Cure²tron EDITION- SVWC-70242~3 Composer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -Fairy April EDITION- SVWC-70244~5 Composer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 SVWC-70285 Composer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -BLAST EDITION- SVWC-70286 Composer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -OSIRIS EDITION- SVWC-70287 Composer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -Cure²tron EDITION- SVWC-70288 Composer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -Fairy April EDITION- SVWC-70289 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 28, 2016 06:12 AM
Edited
Feb 25, 2017 09:13 AM
Page traffic
234 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds