VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed sou
 
Submitted by nextday on Dec 13, 2015 11:29 AM
Image provided by Windingbass
Birthdate
Jul 6, 1983
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
80 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
3 composer credits
19 arranger credits
35 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Sou Harada (原田ソウ)

Filter

Discography

2006

12.31 Night Flight E.P. [Team Shanghai Alice BGM Arrange] SDCY-0002 Performer

2007

12.31 Hoshi no Kirby Ultimate Eternal kaoss Delux CPCD-0004 Arranger
12.31 Silhouette SDCY-0003 Arranger

2008

05.25 The Time When Madder Red Burns E.P. SDCY-0004 Arranger
08.16 Endscape. DROP-CD09 Performer
08.16 Gyakkou -Silhouette of the Sound- SDCY-0005 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.16 project-γ 2008 -Origin- SORR-00044 Performer
12.29 Celestial Score DMCD-0005 Arranger
12.29 Touhou Rouran IK-07 Performer
12.29 2 da Night [Sound CYCLONE Preview CD vol.2] SDCY-0005.5 Performer
12.29 project-γ 2008 -Leap- SORR-00045 Performer

2009

03.08 Touhou Seisuisai IK-08 Performer
03.08 Groove in to the Night SDCY-0006 Arranger, Performer
05.05 P.h.A.T: Atlas "Persona" Series Compilation Album DRCD-0010 Arranger, Performer
08.15 Touhou Summer Vacation IK-11 Performer
08.15 feat.RIZE SDCY-0007 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.11 Chiriyuku Kakera DRCD-0011 Performer
10.11 Touhou Rouran ~Miyabi~ IK-07A Performer
12.30 Byakuran-Aika DRCD-0012 Performer
12.30 Alice through the Looking Glass [Remaster] FOCD-0026 Performer

2010

03.14 RYUREISAISAI2 HRC-0003~4 Performer
03.14 Touhou Celeb IK-13 Arranger, Performer
08.14 Touhou Innocent Key no Gachi IK-14 Arranger, Performer
09.19 the uncertain midnight SDCY-0008 Arranger, Performer
10.20 Rockman Famicom Series Arrange Album ROCKMAN Kai Arrange shitemita!! CPCA-10221 Arranger, Performer
10.27 tsunagukizuna / Team. Nekokan [Neko] featuring. Junca Amaoto KICM-3215 Performer

2011

03.13 fandasy air single SDCY-0008.5 Arranger, Performer
03.13 fandasy SDCY-0009 Arranger, Performer
04.17 Akiba Cultural Festival Compilation CD Vol.2 N/A Arranger
08.13 reflections SDCY-0010 Arranger, Performer

2012

05.27 Sparkle! SDCY-0012 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.11 Re:BRiLLiANCE SDCY-0013 Arranger, Performer

2013

05.26 Panoramatic RCCD-0012 Performer
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Performer

2014

12.28 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS2 ~fAIRYtAILoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00111 Performer

2015

05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Performer
08.14 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS4 ~dEATHtINYoVERdRIVE~ N/A Performer
08.14 Shinpiteki Gakkyokushuu: Usami Sumireko to Himitsu no Bushitsu TFM-007 Performer
12.30 BLUE NOTE TOHO Vol.1 ANCD-0019 Arranger, Performer

2016

01.06 Five Drops 02 -honey lemon- Ibuki Izumi LC-2272 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Windingbass

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jan 1, 2008 10:58 AM
Edited
Dec 13, 2015 11:30 AM
Page traffic
2132 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds