VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryuta Matsuda
松田 龍太 (まつだ りゅうた)
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 18, 2016 08:24 AM
Aliases
Lyuta Mazda
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1963
Bloodtype
O+
Birthplace
Ichikawa City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

07.01 YOKOHAMA KAIDASHI KIKOU BEST SOUNDTRACKS SRCL-4319 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2001

11.22 Mahoromatic Music Version 1 PICA-1236 Recording Engineer

2004

06.02 Hinotori / Mika Nakashima AICL-1690 Recording Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda)
07.02 Sangokushi X Original Soundtrack KCS-3008 Recording Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda)

2005

06.24 Comic Party Revolution Soundtrack Plus1 FCCM-0082 Mixing Engineer

2006

03.17 Sangokushi 11 Original Soundtrack KCS-3016 Recording Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda)

2007

11.21 Ike Yoshihiro The BEST ~20th Anniversary Selection~ VPCD-84158 Mastering Engineer

2008

09.26 World Destruction Original Soundtrack GNCA-1193 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.17 Vampire Knight Original Soundtrack II SVWC-7595 Mixing Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda), Recording Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda)

2011

01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60209 Recording Engineer
01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-22 Recording Engineer
10.19 TV ANIMATION TIGER & BUNNY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9219~20 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

09.26 ASURA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TOCT-29068 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

04.29 RAGE OF BAHAMUT GENESIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] GNCA-1387 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.29 RAGE OF BAHAMUT GENESIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-1388 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2016

07.27 Million Clouds / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-35235 Recording Engineer
08.24 AMANCHU! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VTCL-60434 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.29 SHADOWVERSE C91 SELECTION SOUND TRACK CYGM-0015 Recording Engineer

2017

07.19 Shadowverse Original Soundtracks CYGM-0017 Recording Engineer
08.25 Twin Star Exorcists Music Collection Album EYCA-11545~6 Mixing Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda), Recording Engineer (as Lyuta Mazda)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 18, 2016 08:21 AM
Edited
Oct 12, 2017 11:48 AM
Page traffic
154 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds