VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Joel Bird
 
Aliases
Jivemaster
Birthdate
Jul 6, 1982
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
83 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
9 albums in database
0 composer credits
7 arranger credits
5 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

05.29 Blood on the Asphalt: A Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo ReMix Collaboration OCRA-0007 Arranger (as Jivemaster)

2008

11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Arranger (as Jivemaster)

2013

10.29 For Everlasting Peace: 25 Years of Mega Man OCRC-0001 Arranger (as Jivemaster)
11.25 Sonic CD: Temporal Duality OCRA-0045 Arranger (as Jivemaster), Performer (as Jivemaster), Lyricist (as Jivemaster)

2014

01.17 Apex 2014: A New Challenger!! OCRA-0046 Arranger (as Jivemaster)
04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Arranger (as Jivemaster), Performer (as Jivemaster), Lyricist (as Jivemaster)
07.22 Green Hill Sessions OCRD-0144 Arranger (as Jivemaster), Performer (as Jivemaster), Lyricist (as Jivemaster), Programmer (as Jivemaster)
07.31 Legacy: Game Boy 25th Anniversary OCRA-0049 Performer (as Jivemaster), Lyricist (as Jivemaster)

2016

04.04 Silius : 0373 OCRX-0001 Performer (as Jivemaster)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 3, 2008 01:21 PM
Edited
Mar 15, 2010 11:16 AM
Page traffic
3869 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds