VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Stephen Malcolm-Howell
 
Aliases
Malcos
Birthdate
Apr 8, 1983
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
93 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
1 composer credits
13 arranger credits
1 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

05.29 Blood on the Asphalt: A Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo ReMix Collaboration OCRA-0007 Arranger (as Malcos)

2008

11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Composer, Arranger (as Malcos)

2009

02.?? PSM3 Presents STREET FIGHTER THE MUSIC COLLECTION UPM110CD Arranger (as Malcos)

2010

07.23 IWADON - Hiroyuki Iwatsuki Tribute Album N/A Arranger

2011

10.03 b!gbot audio drop soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Malcos)
12.20 Wild Arms: ARMed and DANGerous OCRA-0031 Arranger (as Malcos)

2012

12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger (as Malcos)

2013

09.09 Be Aggressive!: A Gunstar Heroes Tribute Album OCRA-0042 Arranger (as Malcos)
10.10 Free ReMix Collection N/A Arranger (as Malcos), Performer (as Malcos), Lyricist (as Malcos)

2014

07.31 Legacy: Game Boy 25th Anniversary OCRA-0049 Arranger (as Malcos)
12.11 Super VG Christmas Party N/A Arranger (as Malcos)

2016

01.03 SOUND WAVES: A Tribute to Ecco the Dolphin N/A Arranger (as Malcos)
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Arranger (as Malcos), Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 3, 2008 12:21 PM
Edited
Aug 13, 2008 05:50 AM
Page traffic
4114 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds