VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed LV.4
 
Submitted by Gaia on Jun 8, 2008 08:46 AM
Aliases
TYPE-4
Birthdate
Feb 21, 1986
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kasugai, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
178 votes for 50 albums
Credited works
59 albums in database
40 composer credits
22 arranger credits
0 performer credits
8 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Masaki Nakanishi (中西正樹)

Filter

Discography

2005

12.30 Crimson meditation DARKCD-0001 Composer

2006

04.29 TANO*C COREnival TANOCD-0006 Composer
05.21 Touhou Nekojarashi RCCP-0001 Arranger
08.13 Touhou Dennougai 49CD-0001 Arranger
08.13 Zone Elimination DARKCD-0002 Composer
12.31 Dream Eclipse The Reality 49CD-0002 Composer
12.31 Lunatic Pilgrim DARKCD-0003 Composer

2007

05.20 A Bug, Touhou, and Melon Soda (Hydrocyanic Acid) LMPY-0002 Arranger (as TYPE-4)
05.20 Toho Q Highland! RCCP-0002 Arranger
08.17 MEGA BEAT RUSH!! 49CD-0003 Arranger
08.17 Psychedelic Sensation DARKCD-0004 Composer
12.31 Outland Scenery 49CD-0004 Composer

2008

01.25 DiGiTAL GENERATiON EP TCPLUS-0004 Composer
05.11 La concepción YTRR-001 Arranger
08.16 Touhou Shoukasou 49CD-0005 Arranger
08.16 Exoticism System DARKCD-0005 Composer
08.16 Gensou Maji Karutsu☆ RCCP-0005 Arranger
12.29 World End Embryo 49CD-0006 Composer
12.29 Virtual Oblivion DARKCD-0006 Composer
12.29 What's J-CORE? PSCD-002 Composer

2009

05.03 SKETCHBOOK (RE)COLLECTION N/A Composer
08.15 Pain Continues DARKCD-0007 Composer
08.15 Θ complex THCOMP-0001 Composer
10.11 omnifarious OFR-01 Composer
12.30 Visions of Detune 49CD-0007 Composer, Lyricist
12.30 vocalosphere EPCD-0003 Composer

2010

05.05 EURO TRANCE PROJECT - PHASE 1 - ETPD-0001 Composer
05.05 Musi'Cooking 303 LRCD-0002 Composer
08.14 Physical Disconnect DARKCD-0008 Composer
08.14 Diverse Disconation SDFN-0015 Arranger
10.11 A Bug, Touhou, and Strawberry Jam LMPY-0003 Arranger
10.31 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology SUPRCD-004 Composer
12.30 CODE-49 White CD vol.1 49EX-0001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2011

05.01 RockLove 2 CPCD-0012 Arranger
05.01 Θ complex 2 THCOMP-0002 Composer
05.08 Cantrip 49CD-0008 Arranger
05.14 FLOWERING NIGHT 2011 OPENING BGM FNOP-2011 Arranger
08.13 CODE-49 White CD vol.2 49-EX0002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Donderful!" COCX-37146~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 A.D.2995 49CD-0009 Composer

2012

02.29 beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-315~6 Arranger
04.30 θcomplex3 -eYecandy vs. θcomplex- THCOMP-0003~4 Composer
05.12 FLOWERING NIGHT 2012 OPENING BGM N/A Arranger
08.11 Girl's Doll Resurrection EP 49CDEX-0003 Composer, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer
08.11 NOT 4 ON THE FLOOR CGSP-0001 Composer
10.28 SUPER AURA CGSP-0002 Composer
12.30 Bon Voyage!! 49CD-0010 Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer
12.30 My Slammin' Sound AMAZ-0001 Arranger

2013

04.29 ULTRA ABUNAI CGSP-0003~4 Composer
04.29 EURO TRANCE PROJECT - PHASE 2 - ETPD-0002 Composer, Mixing Engineer
04.29 Omnifarious2 OFR-02 Composer
08.12 Free Fall Future 49CD-0011 Composer
12.31 Chaos Regeneration DARKCD-0009 Composer
12.31 TANO*C EXTRA TANOCD-0015~7 Composer

2014

08.16 BEYOND AROUND 49CD-0012 Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer
10.26 Clouds Schatze EP 49CDEX-0004 Composer
12.29 INNOCENCE & INNOCENCE 49CD-0013 Composer, Lyricist

2015

04.26 θcomplex4 THCOMP-0005 Composer
06.03 Don't Let Me Down / Gacharic Spin VICL-37053 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 4, 2008 04:30 AM
Edited
Nov 14, 2014 04:39 PM
Page traffic
5737 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds