VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideaki Ikawa
井川 英昭 (いかわ ひであき)
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 24, 2017 11:32 AM
Variations
井川"IKA"英昭
Aliases
Hideaki "IKA" Ikawa
Birthdate
Feb 23, 1983
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
0 composer credits
2 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2009

05.27 TV Anime "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica -Crimson S-" Character Song CD Vol.1 THE FIRST MOVEMENT LASM-4010 Mixing Engineer
06.24 TV Anime "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica -Crimson S-" Character Song CD Vol.2 THE SECOND MOVEMENT LASM-4011 Mixing Engineer
06.24 TV Anime "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica -Crimson S-" Character Song CD Vol.3 THE THIRD MOVEMENT LASM-4012 Mixing Engineer

2010

07.21 LAMENT ~Yagate Yorokobi wo~ / Aira Yuuki LACM-4732 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

04.04 Ska Flavor loves Ghibli Songs II NALR-021 Recording Engineer

2013

11.27 CR Tekken Theme Song Album "KO.BU.SHI ~Tekken~" LACA-15358 Arranger

2014

08.27 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 Prologue ONLY MY NOTE COCC-16920 Arranger
09.10 Persona4 the Golden ANIMATION Special Arrange CD SBCV-80196 Mixing Engineer

2015

03.25 Strawberry JAM / Yui Ogura KICS-3174 Recording Engineer
03.25 Strawberry JAM / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-278~9 Recording Engineer
04.01 Falcom Character Songs Collection Vol.2 Olivier Lenheim CAMC-0004 Recording Engineer

2016

08.03 PERSONA3 THE MOVIE #4 Winter of Rebirth Soundtrack CD ANZX-12112 Mixing Engineer (as Hideaki "IKA" Ikawa), Recording Engineer (as Hideaki "IKA" Ikawa)

2017

05.03 Stella Breeze / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] VVCL-1014~5 Recording Engineer (as Hideaki "IKA" Ikawa)
05.03 Stella Breeze / Luna Haruna VVCL-1016 Recording Engineer (as Hideaki "IKA" Ikawa)
05.03 Stella Breeze / Luna Haruna [Anime Edition] VVCL-1017~8 Recording Engineer (as Hideaki "IKA" Ikawa)
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] VVCL-1056~7 Recording Engineer (as HIDEAKI "IKA" IKAWA)
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna VVCL-1060 Recording Engineer (as HIDEAKI "IKA" IKAWA)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
facebook

Recent Works


Added
Mar 24, 2017 11:28 AM
Edited
Mar 24, 2017 01:07 PM
Page traffic
104 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds