VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kaori Oda
織田 かおり (おだ かおり)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 16, 2010 01:28 PM
Image provided by weblio.jp
Aliases
FictionJunction KAORI
KAORI
Birthdate
May 11, 1988
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
124 votes for 27 albums
Credited works
49 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
49 performer credits
12 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

07.06 Tsubasa Chronicle Original Soundtrack - Future Soundscape I VICL-61661 Performer (as FictionJunction KAORI)

2006

07.05 Tsubasa Chronicle Original Soundtrack - Future Soundscape III VICL-61966 Performer (as FictionJunction KAORI)
09.20 Shounen wa Tsurugi wo… / Sound Horizon KDSD-00111 Performer (as KAORI)
12.20 Tsubasa Chronicle Best Vocal Collection VICL-62166 Performer (as FictionJunction KAORI)

2007

03.21 Luminous Arc: Twinkle Prelude MII-034 Performer
03.21 Luminous Arc Original Soundtracks MJCD-20089 Performer
03.21 Brilliant World / Kaori Oda MJCD-23033 Performer
08.22 Calling / Kaori Oda SCDC-00588 Performer, Lyricist
08.29 WILD ARMS XF ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-34482~5 Performer
10.24 BACCANO! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "SPIRAL MELODIES" SVWC-7499 Performer

2008

06.18 Dream Port KIZM-15~6 Performer (as KAORI)
12.24 YUKI KAJIURA LIVE 2008.07.31 VTBL-2 Performer (as Kaori)

2009

04.29 Parallel Hearts / FictionJunction VTCL-35065 Performer (as KAORI)

2010

05.12 FictionJunction 2008-2010 The BEST of Yuki Kajiura LIVE VTCL-60201~2 Performer (as KAORI)

2011

03.30 FICTION II VTCL-60245 Performer (as KAORI)
10.26 Kasou Shoujo ~Lip-Aura~ KDSD-00502 Performer
10.26 Kasou Shoujo ~Lip-Aura~ Genso Kakyokushuu KDSD-00503 Performer
10.26 Kasou Shoujo ~Lip-Aura~ Complete Box KDSD-20012 Performer

2012

04.18 AMNESIA Drama CD ~AMNESIA OF THE DEAD~ KDSD-00540 Performer
05.23 AMNESIA SONG COLLECTION "Remember" KDSD-00557 Performer
11.28 UNCHAINBLADES EXXIV VOCAL COLLECTION KDSD-00601 Performer

2013

02.06 PLACE / Kaori Oda KDSD-00611 Performer, Lyricist
04.03 MANYO WORKS BEST!! KDSD-00623 Performer
04.24 AMNESIA CROWD Soundtrack PLUS GNCA-7193 Performer
04.24 Akatsuki no Butterfly / Kaori Oda KDSD-00633~4 Performer
11.27 Reverberation / Kaori Oda KDSD-00676 Performer
12.04 Shirahana no Ori ~Hiiro no Kakera 4~ Music Collection KDSD-00670 Performer

2014

01.22 elemental / FictionJunction VTCL-60361 Performer (as Kaori)
01.29 Hana wa Utsutsu ni / Kaori Oda KDSD-00679 Performer
05.07 Colors / Kaori Oda [Limited Edition] KDSD-00700~1 Performer, Lyricist
05.07 Colors / Kaori Oda KDSD-00702 Performer, Lyricist
06.25 Tsuisou Kanon / Kaori Oda KDSD-00714 Performer, Lyricist

2015

01.28 Phantasy Star Nova Original Soundtrack WWCE-31357~9 Performer
06.24 Futari Ayatori / Kaori Oda KDSD-00779 Performer
07.22 Gunslinger Stratos 1&2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10502~3 Performer
11.04 Over The Testament / Metamorphose COCC-17072 Performer
11.04 Over The Testament / Metamorphose [Limited Edition] COZC-1085~6 Performer
12.16 The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST Perfect Music Collection COCX-39377 Performer
12.16 Metamorphose 1 COCX-39378 Performer, Lyricist

2016

02.10 Zero Tokei / Kaori Oda [Limited Edition] KDSD-00857~8 Performer, Lyricist
02.10 Zero Tokei / Kaori Oda KDSD-00859 Performer, Lyricist
04.06 NΘRN9 Norn+Nonette Original Soundtrack KDSD-00893~4 Performer
04.27 Make it / Kaori Oda [Limited Edition] KDSD-00895~6 Performer, Lyricist
04.27 Make it / Kaori Oda KDSD-00897 Performer, Lyricist
08.24 7'scarlet Song Collection KDSD-00929 Performer
12.21 Code:Realize ~Shukufuku no Mirai~ Original Soundtrack KDSD-00961 Performer

2017

07.26 Gift / Kaori Oda [Limited Edition] KDSD-00997~8 Performer, Lyricist
07.26 Gift / Kaori Oda KDSD-00999 Performer, Lyricist
11.29 MANYO WORKS BEST 2 KDSD-01005 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 21, 2007 07:30 PM
Edited
Mar 17, 2013 01:49 AM
Page traffic
7696 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds