VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Alexander Liss
 
Submitted by Jimby on Aug 30, 2017 07:30 AM
Image provided by SoundCloud
Aliases
housethegrate
Birthdate
Dec 19, 1985
Birthplace
Portland, OR, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
55 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
1 composer credits
7 arranger credits
15 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

??.?? Vintageworks N/A Arranger (as housethegrate), Performer (as housethegrate)

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger (as housethegrate), Performer (as housethegrate)

2007

01.03 Houseworks TYM001 Arranger (as housethegrate), Performer (as housethegrate)

2008

08.16 We Are Error N/A Performer (as housethegrate)
12.24 Now You're Playing With Powar 8: This is Where I Usually Die AFX 180 Performer (as housethegrate)

2009

10.?? Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Three CCN018 Performer (as housethegrate)

2011

01.13 MEGA DRIVE [Limited Edition] Y200X-USB Performer (as housethegrate)
12.02 brass 2: mouth N/A Performer (as housethegrate)
12.28 Now You're Playing With Powar X: Endgame AFX 250 Performer (as housethegrate)

2012

01.05 'HAPPY COMPLETIST' COLLECTION N/A Performer (as housethegrate)
06.02 Where Good Marbles Go to Die N/A Arranger (as housethegrate), Performer (as housethegrate)

2013

09.28 Spectrum of Mana N/A Arranger (as housethegrate), Performer (as housethegrate)

2016

01.03 SOUND WAVES: A Tribute to Ecco the Dolphin N/A Arranger, Performer
07.01 Gallery N/A Performer
07.01 Gallery [Limited Edition] ma-003 Performer
08.23 Mobile Astro Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 10, 2008 10:04 AM
Edited
Aug 30, 2017 07:30 AM
Page traffic
3374 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds