VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Nobuhiro Makino
牧野 信博 (まきの のぶひろ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Sep 14, 2008 06:59 AM
Image provided by makinonobuhiro.com
Aliases
NOV
Birthdate
Sep 3, 1960
Birthplace
Kagoshima, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
23 composer credits
48 arranger credits
14 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

also known as NOV

Filter

Discography

1995

05.21 MAGICAL CIRCLE GURU GURU ORIGINAL GAME MUSIC SRCL-3245 Composer, Arranger

1996

04.21 Magical Circle Guru Guru 2 Original Game Music SRCL-3552 Composer
12.11 Maho Tsukai Tai! no Bunkasai Uta to, Yukata to, Folk Dance TYCY-5534 Arranger, Performer

1997

01.21 Master of Mosquiton Original Soundtrack Vol.1 COCC-14006 Arranger
08.27 Maho Tsukai Tai! Koi to, Maho to, Atarashii Uta TYCY-5558 Arranger
11.06 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.16 KICA-7773 Programmer

1998

01.28 Maho Tsukai Tai! Best Selection Album "Sawanoguchi Sae no Diary" TYCY-5591 Arranger

2000

12.06 Omoi / Nana Mizuki KICM-1010 Composer (as NOV), Arranger (as NOV), Performer, Programmer

2001

04.25 Heaven Knows / Nana Mizuki KICM-1019 Arranger
05.23 RUN=DIM ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK KICA-1247 Arranger
08.29 The place of happiness / Nana Mizuki KICM-1030 Composer, Arranger
09.05 Generation of Chaos Original Sound Track KICA-5061 Arranger
12.05 supersonic girl / Nana Mizuki KICS-931 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2002

05.01 Love & History / Nana Mizuki KICM-1047 Arranger
11.06 MAGIC ATTRACTION / Nana Mizuki KICS-979 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2003

03.05 My Light / AiM NECM-10001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2004

04.21 Tentama 2wins Vocal Plus LACA-5271 Arranger
06.23 Rune Princess Vocal Album KICA-644 Composer, Arranger
09.29 Tenjho Tenge GREAT DISC.1 AVCA-22094 Composer

2005

02.23 Daiji♡Da.I.Ji / Mio Saeki & Ryoko Shiraishi KICM-3101 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.25 Wakiyaku Tengoku... Kamo KICA-694 Arranger
11.02 R / Ryoko Shiraishi KICS-1191 Arranger
11.23 Usotsuki Alice to Kujiragou wo Meguru Bouken / Yui Horie KICS-1201 Arranger
12.07 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Izayoiki ~Tsuki no Shizuku~ KECH-1350~1 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.22 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 ~Kagetsu no Yoi~ KECH-1363~4 Arranger
04.19 Angelique ~Dear My Angel~ KECH-1354 Performer
07.26 In Bloom / Ryoko Shiraishi KIZC-5~6 Composer, Arranger
08.30 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2&3 Character Collection 2 - Ten no Genbu KECH-1383 Arranger
09.27 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 Koharubiyori KECH-1407~8 Composer, Arranger
12.06 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2&3 Character Collection 9 - Special Collection KECH-1390 Composer, Arranger

2007

02.07 THE MUSEUM / Nana Mizuki KIZC-3~4 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.14 Love Aice⁵ / Aice⁵ KICS-1293 Performer, Programmer
03.28 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 ~Oborozukiyo~ KECH-1423~4 Arranger
05.23 Azurite c/w Starry heavens / Tae Urakabe KICM-3149 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.11 Heroic Age Original Soundtrack Album I Star Way KICA-881~2 Arranger
09.26 Heroic Age Original Soundtrack Album II Kikan KICA-883~4 Arranger
12.19 Neo Angelique ~Knight of Dusk~ KECH-1453 Composer, Arranger

2008

03.19 Neo Angelique ~Sincerely~ KECH-1455 Composer, Arranger
12.03 Neoromance Duet+ Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 1&2&3 KECH-1485~6 Composer, Arranger
12.25 R01 / Ryoko Shiraishi KICS-1420 Arranger

2009

01.07 Best Friends / Friends KICA-950 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.09 "Kanamemo" Character Song & Original Soundtrack Album Kanamero KICA-990~1 Composer, Performer

2010

05.26 Kiss x Sis Character Song Mini Album Anata ni kiss / AkoRiko (Ayana Taketatsu & Yuiko Tatsumi) KICA-3119 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.23 Kiss x Sis Character Song & Original Soundtrack Album Endless kiss KICA-3120~1 Composer, Performer, Programmer
10.27 Kizunairo / Lia [Limited Edition] AMG-7018 Arranger
10.27 Kizunairo / Lia AMG-7019 Arranger

2011

10.05 NANA MIZUKI LIVE GRACE -ORCHESTRA- KIXM-27 Composer

2012

09.20 YUI HORIE BEST ALBUM [Limited Edition] KICS-91819~20 Arranger
11.23 Precious / Hekiyoh school student council Lv.2 AMG-7041 Composer, Arranger

2013

01.25 Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 Ending Collection AMG-7044 Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.27 Fairy Tail ~Yakusoku no Hi~ / Chihiro Yonekura PCCG-70157 Arranger
07.03 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.3 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03829 Arranger
07.03 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.3 PCCA-03830 Arranger

2014

01.24 Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge Original Soundtrack / Shokai Tokuten Special Drama CD "Oni Kyoukan" PCXG-50257-2~3 Arranger
04.23 15 / AiM NECA-30308 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

08.30 KANAight ~Kana Hanazawa Character Song Hyper Chronicle Mix~ SVWC-70189~90 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 13, 2008 09:51 AM
Edited
Feb 3, 2017 01:21 AM
Page traffic
2979 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds