VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toyokazu Nagaishi
永石 豊和 (ながいし とよかず)
Aliases
JANS_NT
jans
Birthdate
Nov 8, 1967
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
@MIDI's people Record
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
19 composer credits
6 arranger credits
0 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

05.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 17: Advance Music!! CSG Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC17 Composer
06.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 18: Attraction Tune!! Synth Version Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum & Opening Theme Special Edition TIM-SFC18 Arranger
07.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 19: New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC19 Composer

1995

08.20 @MIDI's mind AMD-0001 Composer (as JANS_NT)
12.30 @MIDI's gates AMD-0002 Composer (as JANS_NT)

1996

08.04 @MIDI's summer AMD-0003 Composer (as JANS_NT)
12.29 @MIDI's drive AMD-0004 Composer (as JANS_NT)

1997

08.15 @MIDI's love AMD-0005 Composer (as JANS_NT)

1998

07.23 Key of fortune / Hiroko Kasahara TKCA-71412 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 @MIDI's dance AMD-0006 Composer (as JANS_NT)

1999

01.21 1on1 Original Soundtrack TKCA-71544 Composer
08.13 @MIDI's battle AMD-0008 Composer (as JANS_NT)

2000

08.23 Lunar Wing Original Soundtrack TKCA-71873 Composer, Arranger
08.23 Wing for love / Hiroko Kasahara TKDA-71859 Composer, Arranger
09.07 @MIDI's fusion AMD-0009 Composer (as JANS_NT)
12.30 @MIDI's freedom AMD-0010~1 Composer (as JANS_NT)

2001

08.10 @MIDI's rock AMD-0012 Composer (as JANS_NT)
10.17 Candy Stripe ~Apprentice Angel~ Original Soundtrack FSCA-10193 Composer
12.19 Sweet ~Half-baked Angels~ Perfect Arrange Album FSCA-10200 Composer

2002

09.28 Hotaruko Audio CD TMP-003A Composer, Arranger

2004

12.30 Shooting Arrange Disc N/A Arranger (as jans)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 15, 2008 09:18 AM
Edited
Jun 26, 2015 03:47 PM
Page traffic
2453 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds