VGMdb
Discuss (14) | Edit | Feed Kenichiro Fukui
福井 健一郎 (ふくい けんいちろう)
Submitted by seanne on May 24, 2008 05:47 AM
Variations
K. Fukui
Aliases
Funiki Fukui
Birthdate
Mar 4, 1970
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hyogo prefecture, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Former Organizations
Konami
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
947 votes for 59 albums
Credited works
69 albums in database
23 composer credits
42 arranger credits
17 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1991

12.21 KONAMI ALL STARS ~THE SENRYO-BAKO HEISEI 4 NEN BAN~ KICA-1053~5 Arranger (as Funiki Fukui)

1992

01.21 XEXEX KICA-7508 Arranger (as Funiki Fukui)
09.26 Konami Game Music Collection Vol.5 KICA-7605 Composer
12.24 Konami All-Stars 1993: Music Station of Dreams KICA-9016~8 Composer

1993

04.21 Pop'n Twinbee KICA-7613 Performer (as Funiki Fukui)
11.26 HOPE / Kukeiha Club KICA-7625 Performer (as Funiki Fukui)

1997

12.21 EINHÄNDER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10015 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.22 Kukeiha Club & Konami Kukeiha Club Best Vol.1 KICA-7820 Arranger (as Funiki Fukui)

2002

01.23 ALLSTAR PRO-WRESTLING II Original Soundtrack SSCX-10060 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2003

02.19 THE BLACK MAGES SSCX-10080 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2004

01.?? The Black Mages Live PPM-002 Performer
12.22 THE BLACK MAGES II The Skies Above UPCH-1377 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2005

04.27 ROMANCING SAGA -Minstrel Song- Original Soundtrack UPCH-1411~4 Performer
05.26 Hanjuku Hero 4 -The 7 Heroes- ~Sound Collection~ TGCS-2682~3 Arranger, Programmer
09.28 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10051~2 Arranger, Performer

2006

??.?? Romancing SaGa -Minstrel Song- Original Sound Track N/A Performer
01.25 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10055~7 Composer
02.15 More Friends music from FINAL FANTASY ~Final Fantasy Orchestra Concert in Los Angeles 2005~ SQEX-10065 Arranger, Performer
02.18 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER SQEX-2006P Arranger
03.15 Kiss Me Good-Bye [Limited Edition] ESCL-2808~9 Arranger
03.15 Kiss Me Good-Bye ESCL-2810 Arranger
05.31 FINAL FANTASY XII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SVWC-7351~4 Arranger
06.?? THE BLACK MAGES LIVE "Above the Sky" PPM-006 Performer
06.21 VOICES music from FINAL FANTASY - Final Fantasy Premium Orchestra Concert [Limited Edition] SQEX-20001~2 Arranger
06.21 VOICES music from FINAL FANTASY - Final Fantasy Premium Orchestra Concert SQEX-20003 Arranger
09.20 FINAL FANTASY III Original Soundtrack SQEX-10076~7 Arranger, Performer
11.22 Project Sylpheed Original Soundtrack SQEX-10080 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2007

01.24 Seiken Densetsu 4 Original Soundtrack -Sanctuary- SQEX-10083~6 Performer
09.20 Square Enix Music Sampler CD 2007 Vol.2 SQEX-2007T Composer
09.21 Konoaozora ni Yakusoku wo ~Youkoso Tsugumi-Ryo he~ Piano Stories ZMCZ-3539 Arranger
12.05 Tsukino Akari -FINAL FANTASY IV Theme of Love- BVCR-19727 Arranger

2008

??.?? SQUARE ENIX MUSiC COMPILATION Vol.2 SQEX-200801 Composer
01.30 FINAL FANTASY IV Original Soundtrack SQEX-10105~7 Arranger
03.19 THE BLACK MAGES III Darkness and Starlight DERP-10002 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
05.09 Sekaiju no MeiQ² *shoou no seihai* Super Arrange Version VGCD-0136 Arranger

2009

03.31 THE BLACK MAGES III Darkness and Starlight LIVE DERD-10001 Arranger, Performer
04.10 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN COMPLETE Mini Album SQEX-50003 Arranger
09.16 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN COMPLETE REUNION TRACKS SQEX-10172 Arranger, Performer
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger

2010

05.15 DEATHSMILES ARRANGE ALBUM CVAS-005 Arranger
06.01 Distant Worlds II: more music from FINAL FANTASY AWR-10102 Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX BATTLE TRACKS Vol.2 SQUARE 1996-1998 SQEX-10200 Composer
09.29 "FINAL FANTASY XIV" FIELD TRACKS SQEX-10203 Arranger, Programmer
10.14 LORD of ARCANA Original Mini Soundtrack LOA-2010SP Composer
10.27 LORD of ARCANA ORIGINAL SOUND COLLECTION SQEX-50027 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

2011

03.02 Hoshi no Kashu STMM-0006 Arranger, Mastering Engineer
03.24 OTOMEDIUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1852~4 Arranger
03.24 FINAL FANTASY IV & THE AFTER YEARS Sounds Plus SQEX-10241 Arranger
04.18 OTOMEDIUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1852~4 Arranger
08.13 Yamadan / SPARKING!!! N/A Composer
09.14 Seiken Densetsu Music Complete Book SQEX-10249~68 Performer
09.21 SQ Chips SQEX-10248 Composer

2012

03.29 OTOMEDIUS-X ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2130~4 Arranger
11.07 FINAL FANTASY XII Original Soundtrack & Piano Collections SQEX-10348~52 Arranger
12.05 RARE SQ - BONUS DISC - SQEX-10358-9-PR Composer

2013

01.30 FINAL FANTASY Vocal Collection SQEX-10360 Arranger
03.27 T.Sekito's Guitarworks Selection SQEX-50041 Arranger
05.28 Military Tune MondKraft EP SQEX-50047 Composer
07.16 Military Tune MondKraft EP vol. 2 SQEX-50048 Composer
08.14 BEFORE METEOR: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20012 Arranger, Programmer
11.27 X'mas Collections II music from SQUARE ENIX SQEX-10411 Arranger

2015

08.19 Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY THE JOURNEY OF 100 SQEX-20020 Arranger
09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: relax SQEX-10512 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 22, 2007 12:42 PM
Edited
May 20, 2011 05:18 PM
Page traffic
11501 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds