VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Adam Skorupa
 
Submitted by Efendija on Jun 9, 2012 05:46 AM
Image provided by http://www.adamskorupa.com
Aliases
Adam "Scorpik" Skorupa
Birthdate
Aug 1, 1975
Birthplace
Wrocław, Poland
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
70 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
27 composer credits
4 arranger credits
6 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Polish composer and sound engineer. Composes music for video games, advertisements and animated films.

Filter

Discography

1999

11.23 audiophonik - music for the scene generation f-imp 0001 Composer (as Adam "Scorpik" Skorupa)
12.?? CD Action Audio Hit N/A Composer

2004

??.?? Painkiller Original Soundtrack (second edition) AUD593CD Composer
01.01 Painkiller Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2006

??.?? Undercover LYNCD017 Composer

2007

10.14 Ved'mak: Muzyka iz igry / Muzyka po motivam igry N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.26 The Witcher -Role.Playing Game- Original Soundtrack TWOST_CD Composer, Arranger, Performer

2008

03.31 Irish & Celtic Instrumentals LYNCD019 Performer
09.16 The Witcher -Enhanced Edition- Audio CDs (USA & Canada) N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.19 The Witcher -Enhanced Edition- Audio CDs (Europe) N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer

2009

04.08 Gorky 17 in-game Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

05.17 Ved'mak 2: Ubiitsy korolei - Ofitsial'nyi saundtrek igry N/A Composer
05.17 The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings Official Game Soundtrack 28055CD Composer
09.29 The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings Official Soundtrack - 2.0 Edition N/A Composer

2012

04.17 The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings Enhanced Edition Official Soundtrack N/A Composer
04.17 The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings Enhanced Edition - Official Game Soundtrack PC_sound Composer

2013

09.26 Shadow Warrior Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2014

12.17 Juju Official Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2015

09.09 The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings N/A Composer

2016

10.13 Shadow Warrior 2 Deluxe N/A Composer
10.13 SHADOW WARRIOR 2 SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 17, 2008 05:11 AM
Edited
Jul 27, 2015 06:22 PM
Page traffic
5711 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds