VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit | Feed Michiru Oshima
大島 ミチル (おおしま みちる)
Submitted by nextday on Apr 7, 2014 07:15 PM
Image provided by Masatsugu Shinozaki
Variations
Michiru Ohshima
Aliases
Hibiki Miwa
Birthdate
Mar 16, 1961
Birthplace
Nagasaki, Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
270 votes for 48 albums
Credited works
76 albums in database
65 composer credits
40 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1992

03.04 Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 3 Ongakuhen II VICL-272 Composer, Arranger
03.25 Taikou Risshiden KECH-1024 Composer, Arranger
07.18 The Weathering Continent Original Soundtrack Vol.I VICL-302 Composer
07.25 The Blue Wolf and the White Doe: The Secret History of the Mongols KECH-1029 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.16 UNDERCOVER COPS VICL-5180 Arranger

1993

01.21 The Weathering Continent Original Soundtrack Vol.II VICL-367 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.21 Miracle☆Girls Original Soundtrack SRCL-2574 Composer
04.20 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.7 Special Supplement TIM-SFC07 Composer
08.21 LEGEND OF CASSHAN COCC-10941 Composer
09.26 The Best of KOEI Vol. 4 KECH-1047 Composer, Arranger
09.26 KOEI Original BGM Collection Vol.8 Super Nobunaga no Yabou: Zenkokuban / Taiko Risshiden KECH-1048 Composer, Arranger
09.26 KOEI Original BGM Collection Vol.9 Operation Europe / Super Genghis Khan KECH-1049 Composer
11.21 LEGEND OF CASSHAN 2 COCC-11292 Composer
11.26 KOEI Soundware VOCAL COLLECTIONS VOL.1 KECH-1050 Composer, Arranger
12.16 Legend of Crystania ~Hajimari no Boukenshatachi~ Original Soundtrack VICL-480 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.22 GRADIUS IN CLASSIC I KICA-7624 Arranger

1994

04.21 Legend of Crystania ~Hajimari no Boukenshatachi~ Original Soundtrack Vol.II VICL-518 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.25 KOEI Battle Special Vol.1 KECH-1065 Composer, Arranger
06.25 KOEI Battle Special Vol.2 KECH-1066 Composer, Arranger
06.25 Koei Ending Collection KECH-1067 Composer, Arranger
08.24 Lord of Lords Ryu Knight Original Soundtrack I VICL-532 Composer, Performer
09.24 The Best of KOEI Vol. 5 KECH-1071 Composer, Arranger
12.01 Nanatsu no Umi no Tico Music Collection FMCC-5038 Composer (as Hibiki Miwa), Arranger (as Hibiki Miwa)

1995

02.22 Shin Seikoku Prelude CD Cinema VICL-605 Composer
02.22 Wares Zeed: Rashuon no Arashi Original Soundtrack VICL-606 Composer
08.02 Legend of Crystania Original Soundtrack VICL-674 Composer, Arranger

1997

04.19 Mach GoGoGo Music Collection COCC-14153 Composer
08.21 Eternity COCC-14328~32 Composer, Arranger

1998

06.20 Queen Emeraldas Original Soundtrack COCC-15074 Composer, Arranger
11.21 THE LEGAIA Original Soundtrack SVWC-7008 Composer, Arranger

1999

07.23 Arc The Lad TV Animation Soundtrack I SVWC-1304 Composer, Arranger
09.22 Arc The Lad TV Animation Soundtrack II SVWC-1306 Composer, Arranger
10.21 FANTASY RAILWAY 1999 Sept. Special Edition COCX-30654~5 Composer, Arranger

2000

01.13 Arc the Lad III Original Game Soundtrack VRCH-5002 Arranger

2002

02.20 ICO ~Melody in the Mist~ SVWC-7117 Composer, Arranger
03.09 Legaia DuelSaga Original Soundtrack MACM-2024 Composer
04.24 Genso Suikoden Music Collection Produced by Kentaro Haneda KMCA-143 Arranger

2003

04.23 Arc the Lad Twilight of the Spirits ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4007 Arranger
07.09 wind -Inuyasha Koukyou Renga- Symphonic theme collection AVCA-14753 Arranger

2004

03.24 TV Animation Fullmetal Alchemist Original Soundtrack1 SVWC-7191 Composer, Arranger
06.23 Massugu ni Ikou. Original Soundtrack Selection PRPH-5016 Composer
06.25 Hanaukyo Maid Corps La Verite Original Sound Track GNCA-1004 Composer
12.15 TV Animation Fullmetal Alchemist Original Soundtrack2 SVWC-7226 Composer, Arranger

2005

05.18 TV Animation Fullmetal Alchemist Original Soundtrack3 SVWC-7251 Composer
07.05 Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa Original Soundtrack SVWC-7270 Composer
08.?? The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess SOUND & VISUAL CD N/A Arranger

2006

02.22 Smooth Jazz Living 03 POCE-7336 Arranger
06.11 Le Chevalier D'Eon Soundtrack BVCR-17047 Composer
11.19 The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger
11.19 The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess Official Soundtrack (Master Replicas version) N/A Arranger
11.22 TV Anime Project BLUE Chikyuu SOS Original Soundtrack LACA-5571 Composer, Arranger

2008

06.25 Nabari Original Soundtrack 1 GNCA-1161 Composer, Arranger
09.26 Nabari Original Soundtrack 2 GNCA-1162 Composer, Arranger
12.17 Kaze no Michi e / Eri Kawai DDCZ-1581 Composer, Programmer

2009

07.22 Xam'd: Lost Memories original soundtrack SVWC-7639~40 Composer
08.26 Oriental Green / Eri Kawai DDCZ-1625 Composer
12.23 The Dawn / Suilen NFCD-27240 Arranger

2010

03.24 Sora no Woto Original Soundtrack SVWC-7681 Composer, Arranger
08.18 Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KSCL-1613 Composer, Arranger

2012

10.17 Fuse Teppou Musume no Torimonochou Original Soundtrack COCX-37646 Composer

2013

02.27 BLAST OF TEMPEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 ANZX-6954 Composer
03.13 Spiritual Songs SOST-3010 Composer
03.27 BLAST OF TEMPEST SHAKESPEARE "HAMLET" SPECIAL DISC ANZX-6956 Composer
05.22 BLAST OF TEMPEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 ANZX-6960 Composer
08.10 Little Witch Academia Original Sound Track N/A Composer
09.18 AURA ~KOGA MARYUIN'S LAST WAR~ SPECIAL SOUND TRACKS PCXX-50081-2 Composer
09.25 BLAST OF TEMPEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 ANZX-6968 Composer
12.02 Patema Inverse / Estelle Micheau N-0368 Composer
12.18 HAL SOUNDTRACK PCXE-50326B Composer

2014

04.25 PATEMA INVERTED -SOUNDTRACK- ACXA-10901 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 22, 2007 02:12 PM
Edited
Jun 25, 2013 10:57 AM
Page traffic
8808 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds