VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Miho Yamada
山田 美穂 (やまだ みほ)
Submitted by seryass on Sep 29, 2015 10:29 PM
Birthdate
Nov 11, 1973
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
41 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
23 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
22 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Stage name: 山田みほ

Filter

Discography

1996

06.01 Mahou Shoujo Fancy Coco Premium ACT.1 VPCG-84291 Performer
07.01 Mahou Shoujo Fancy Coco Premium ACT.2 VPCG-84292 Performer
07.25 Sword & Sorcery Original Soundtrack GM-PROGRESS-9 MGCD-1023 Performer
08.01 Mahou Shoujo Fancy Coco Premium ACT.3 VPCG-84293 Performer
10.23 Yuusha Shirei Dagwon V ~Special Drama 3~ "Sankai Koukou Mystery Tour ~Yukemuri Bishoujo Shissou Jiken" VICL-781 Performer
12.18 DAGWON CD CINEMA 1 ~Haru wa Akebono~ VICL-842 Performer

1998

09.21 Street Fighter ZERO3 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1012~3 Performer

1999

01.21 First Kiss ★ Story - Image Song book APCM-5118 Performer
01.22 Marl Oukoku no Ningyouhime Original Soundtrack AZCA-10015 Performer
02.20 QUIZ Nanairo DREAMS Miracle of The Rainbow Colored Town Drama Album CPCA-1020 Performer
02.24 Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom Vocal Album KLCA-2013 Performer
02.27 Drama CD First Kiss ★ Story Vol.3 second episode -Sougetsu Hiyori- MACM-1031 Performer

2000

03.08 Little Princess: Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom 2 Original Soundtrack TYCY-10031 Performer
05.10 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 2 KMCA-56 Performer
12.21 Tenshi no Present ~Marl Oukoku Monogatari~ Original Soundtrack SLPS-20053 Performer

2001

02.21 Tenshi no Present ~Marl Oukoku Monogatari~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TYCY-10044 Performer
08.29 COMIC PARTY ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK KICA-5059 Performer
08.29 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 4 KMCA-115 Lyricist
11.15 Marl DE Jigsaw Golden Special CD SLPS-20128 Performer

2002

05.?? Tokimeki Memorial 2 Happy Talk CD SSX-134 Performer
12.25 Tokimeki Memorial 2 Vocal Tracks Best KMCA-179 Performer

2004

09.25 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL SUPER LIVE 2 KD039 Performer

2008

08.07 Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom the Musical Booklet R01VG-DS001-A1 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 21, 2008 10:20 PM
Edited
Oct 26, 2016 10:47 AM
Page traffic
2311 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds