VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Shingo Yasumoto
保本 真吾 (やすもと しんご)
Submitted by nextday on Jun 11, 2016 05:23 AM
Image provided by Fishing Vision
Aliases
CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE
Birthdate
Feb 14, 1973
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Units
Torn
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
78 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
23 albums in database
5 composer credits
14 arranger credits
12 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

10.07 Mikagura Shoujo Tanteidan PCCB-00340 Composer, Lyricist

1999

05.19 Neko Zamurai Original Sound Trax PCCB-00373 Performer

2001

06.27 water ~For Relaxing Time~ KICA-5055 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2003

03.31 shine ~For High Time~ GHMR-003 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2006

05.24 NINETY-NINE NIGHTS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KDSD-00101 Composer

2009

02.04 428 ~Fuusasareta Shibuya de~ Original Soundtrack LACA-9141~2 Composer

2011

02.14 DANGANRONPA Original Soundtrack SPLR-1101~2 Performer

2012

07.26 SUPER DANGANRONPA2 SOUNDTRACK + CAST COMMENT ULJS-00521 Performer
08.31 SUPER DANGANRONPA 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SPLR-1103~5 Performer

2014

09.02 Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair Original Soundtrack DNG2-PSV-WS-OST Performer
12.18 Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo Danganronpa Another Episode Original Soundtrack SPLR-1106~8 Performer

2015

09.25 SOS/Present / SEKAI NO OWARI TFCC-89567 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
11.11 talking/Nana Hitsuji [Limited Edition A] KSCL-2631~2 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
11.11 talking/Nana Hitsuji [Limited Edition B] KSCL-2633~4 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
11.11 talking/Nana Hitsuji KSCL-2635 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)

2016

01.27 Q-MHz TFCC-86538 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Performer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
02.24 Subete ga F ni Naru: THE PERFECT INSIDER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & Audio Drama "Shiki" ANZX-11294~5 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
08.17 hare bare fanfare / mimimemeMIMI AZCS-2054 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Performer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
08.17 hare bare fanfare / mimimemeMIMI [Limited Edition] AZZS-49 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Performer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
10.12 Kimi no Heroine ni Naritakute / mimimemeMIMI AZCS-1059 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
10.12 Kimi no Heroine ni Naritakute / mimimemeMIMI [Limited Edition] AZZS-51 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)

2017

09.06 Sayonara Moon Town / Scenarioart KSCL-2968 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)
09.13 mimimemeMIMI BEST ALBUM ~Bon! Voyage!~ AZCS-1068 Arranger (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Performer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Programmer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Mixing Engineer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE), Recording Engineer (as CHRYSANTHEMUM BRIDGE)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Mar 1, 2008 06:01 AM
Edited
Jun 11, 2016 05:18 AM
Page traffic
3411 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds