VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiromi Tsuru
鶴 ひろみ (つる ひろみ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Aug 11, 2008 03:59 AM
Aliases
Hal
Birthdate
Mar 29, 1960
Birthplace
Yokohama, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
58 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
74 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
74 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1978

10.?? The Perrine Story Uta to Ohanashi CS-7075 Performer

1983

09.05 The Super Dimension Fortress Macross Vol. IV Haruka naru Omoi JBX-25023 Performer
12.16 The Super Dimension Fortress Macross Vol. V RHAPSODY IN LOVE ~Macross no Ai~ SJV-45004~5 Performer

1984

??.?? The Super Dimension Fortress Macross EXTRA 2 Macross no Ai JBX-25040 Performer

1985

11.21 The Super Dimension Fortress Macross Ginga ni Furu Yuki VDR-1115 Performer

1986

01.21 Genmu Senki Leda II Image Album K28G-7287 Performer
07.02 GALL FORCE ETERNAL BAND 12·3H-233 Performer
08.05 TOUCH Part 2 Drama Hen C25G-0443 Performer

1987

11.01 The Super Dimension Fortress Macross SONG COLLECTION FOREVER VDR-28015 Performer

1988

04.06 Kimagure Orange☆Station LD32-5069 Performer
04.29 Kimagure Orange☆Road: Cassette Tape Message LB28-5072 Performer
04.29 Kimagure Orange☆Road: Cassette Tape Message LD32-5072 Performer
05.05 Appleseed Image Album K32X-7122 Performer

1989

03.01 RHEA・GALLFORCE ORIGINAL ANIMATION SOUNDTRACK 15DH-5208 Performer
04.08 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart LD32-5099 Performer
04.21 Arrange Sound From Record of Lodoss War ~The Gray Witch~ VDR-28071 Performer
06.25 SILENT MÖBIUS ORIGINAL DRAMA ALBUM ''DANGER'' H00K-20141 Performer

1990

08.22 Hengen Taima Yakou Karura Mau! -Sendai Kokeshi Enka- TYCY-5141 Performer
08.25 Lady's Song of GALLFORCE POCH-2011 Performer
10.01 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection IV ~Characters Special~ COCC-6830 Performer
11.01 GALL FORCE Chikyuu Shou 3 Original Anime Video Soundtrack POCH-2019 Performer
11.21 Ranma½ Song Calendar (Year 1991 Edition) PCCG-00101 Performer

1991

01.21 Ranma-teki Kagekidan★Utairi Original Karaoke 10: Yoi Don! PCDG-00025 Performer
02.25 SILENT MÖBIUS DRAMA ALBUM II "WARNING" KTCR-1061~2 Performer
05.21 Dragon Ball Z Super Saiyan Son Goku Soundtrack Drama Hen COTC-1609 Performer
06.01 Silent Möbius Oedo Anpu Shimatsuki Music Collection KTCR-1084 Performer
07.22 TOKYO BABYLON IMAGE SOUNDTRACK SRCL-2439~40 Performer
09.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 8 ~Characters Special 2~ COCC-9067 Performer
12.21 Ranma½ Kakutou Uta Karuta PCCG-00163 Performer

1992

03.21 MACROSS THE COMPLETE VICL-40031~3 Performer
04.25 LADIES LOVE: Morning Star / Hiromi Tsuru KTDR-2035 Performer
07.28 Scramble Wars - ''Yami no Labyrinth'' (Drama Hen) TOCT-6502 Performer
08.31 Record of Lodoss War Special CD Package KACN-1001~6 Performer
10.28 Scramble Wars ~Tsuppashire! Genom Trophy Rally~ (Original Soundtrack) TOCT-6705 Performer
12.12 GALLFORCE MEMORIAL SONGS SRCL-2554 Performer
12.16 Scramble Wars: Doki! Doki! Paradise TOCT-6844 Performer

1993

01.26 Kishin Heidan -Rei- PICA-1006 Performer
03.21 Sotsugyou ~Graduation~ NACL-1091 Performer
08.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 1 - Sotsugyou ~Graduation~ 1st Term MWCG-0001 Performer
09.17 Kimagure Orange☆Road Singing Heart² sweet memories TYCY-5321~7 Performer
11.25 Dengeki CD Bunko - Sotsugyou ~Graduation~ Songs Collection MWCG-0005 Performer

1994

01.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 7 - Fire Emblem: Tabidachi no Shou MWCG-0007 Performer
04.21 Kia Asamiya Presents SILENT LOVERS ORIGINAL DRAMA ALBUM SXCR-609 Performer
09.30 Shounen Gangan Comics CD Collection - Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto 1 ECC-1001 Performer
10.21 Silent Möbius Memorial Best PANDORA DISC SXCR-614 Performer
10.28 Sotsugyou Bangai Hen ~ Nee Mahjong Shiyo! P-ASKJ Performer

1995

02.21 Sotsugyou ~Graduation~ Music & Drama Collection APCM-5058 Performer
03.15 Sotsugyou ~Graduation~ Teach me Please TYCY-5426 Performer
03.15 Kimagure Orange☆Station +2 TYCY-5430 Performer
03.15 Kimagure Orange☆Road: Cassette Tape Message +2 TYCY-5431 Performer
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart +2 TYCY-5435 Performer
04.?? PROLOGUE CD Sotsugyou Crossworld N/A Performer
07.21 GS Mikami Gorgeous Songs KICA-252 Performer
08.19 Sotsugyou Cross World Drama Collection ~ Sotsugyou COCC-12808 Performer
11.17 Sotsugyou Cross World All Stars ON STAGE COCC-13039~40 Performer
11.22 The Sorcerer Hunters The Monthly Collection 5th Season KICA-278 Performer

1996

08.21 The Super Dimension Fortress Macross Inside Story~Macross Classic VICL-801 Performer

1997

01.21 McCow's SPECIAL NACL-1271 Performer
05.02 Clock Tower 2 Drama CD PCCB-00258 Performer
06.21 Jungle DE Ikou! 2 Saikai DE Ikou! No Maki KICA-353 Performer
08.01 Next King "Millennial Kingdom of Love Gaiden" SRCL-4031 Performer
11.20 Next King: Millennial Kingdom of Love ~ Herbland's Longest Day N/A Performer
11.21 AIKa Special Mission 2: Sweet Emotion COCC-14630 Performer

1998

09.21 SILENT MÖBIUS Original Audio Drama MÖBIUS COLLAGE AYCM-615 Performer

1999

02.12 Sound Picture Box - The Birth of Mewtwo ZMCP-596 Performer

2000

08.23 Yukyu Kumikyoku ~All Star Project~ Soundtrack SCDC-00034 Performer
08.24 Yukyu Kumikyoku ~All Star Project~ OFFICIAL FAN BOX MWCE-00Y02 Performer

2001

05.23 Yukyu -THE SONGS 2- SCDC-00085 Performer
11.15 Marl DE Jigsaw Golden Special CD SLPS-20128 Performer (as Hal)

2004

02.25 Summon Night 2 Drama CD ~Ano hi no Kakera~ First Part FCCT-0008 Performer
03.21 Summon Night 2 Drama CD ~Ano hi no Kakera~ Final Part FCCT-0010 Performer

2005

01.26 GS Mikami Gorgeous Songs KICA-686 Performer

2008

11.07 Shining Force EXA Drama CD VGCD-0156 Performer

2013

12.25 Saint Seiya Ω Song Collection COCX-38357 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Mar 4, 2008 03:14 PM
Edited
Mar 16, 2008 03:55 PM
Page traffic
2611 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds