VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Kazuaki Miyaji
宮路 一昭 (みやじ かずあき)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 27, 2010 05:22 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Shogo Miyaji
Birthdate
Jun 20, 1963
Bloodtype
O-
Birthplace
Miyakonojo, Miyazaki, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
34 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
11 composer credits
5 arranger credits
12 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

11.02 Jump Super Anime Captain Tsubasa Original Sound Track TYCY-5404 Composer (as Shogo Miyaji), Performer (as Shogo Miyaji), Lyricist (as Shogo Miyaji)

1997

04.28 Eiyuu Kourin ~The Seven Heroes & Cinderella~ Original Sound Track TYCY-5552 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1999

12.08 Momotaro Dentetsu ~SOKOZIKARA~ TYCY-10028 Composer, Lyricist

2002

12.18 Momotaro Dentetsu 11 Gold Sounds KOLA-012 Composer

2003

06.16 Lowrider Sound Track vol. 1 -Round The World- GPCL-1001 Composer, Performer

2004

12.21 Momotaro Dentetsu Hit Parade ~Momotaro Dentetsu 11·12·USA~ COCX-33018 Composer, Arranger

2007

12.28 Thanks!! ~ Kazuaki Miyaji 25th Anniversary GPKM-1001 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2009

03.08 Ougentou Kiwami QLCK-0008 Performer
08.15 Kurenai irono sohika QLCK-0009 Performer
12.30 The god doesn't do the dice QLCK-0010 Arranger, Performer

2010

08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer
08.14 GODMOTHER MTPD-0002 Performer
12.31 GEONDAN Rare Tracks 2 GODCD2 Composer

2011

03.21 The Epic of Zektbach -Masinowa- LC-1928KD360 Performer
04.20 REFLEC BEAT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2029~30 Performer
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2012

04.30 GeOnDan RareTrax the LAST GODCD3 Composer
08.22 RiSE / Hiromi Sato LACA-15207 Performer, Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 9, 2008 12:17 AM
Edited
Feb 9, 2010 09:52 AM
Page traffic
2825 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds